login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: MJ

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

Results for other categories in 2017 : MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

UK Urban League standings for Junior Men 16- in 2017

Best 6 out of 19 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
1 James Lowthian M16 NOC 8 582 0 90 100   90 96   96 100   0 100                
2 Charlie Rennie M14 LEI 6 568 0 96     91 100       93     100 88            
3 William Martland M14 EPOC 4 368 0               91   93 91 93              
4 Jim Bailey M14 BOK 3 300 0       100         100       100            
5 George Van Dam M16 HALO 3 288 0               96     96 96              
6 William Ellis M12 PFO 3 280 0                   100 90 90              
7 Nicolas Barrett M14 SN 3 266 0       84   91     91                    
7 Christian Wood M16 PFO 3 266 0                   96   91 79            
9 Steven Denby M16 NOR 2 193 0             100 93                      
10 Frank Townley M14 SN 2 185.5 0           94.5             91            
11 Alistair Chapman M16 MAROC 2 182 0     96                   86            
12 Ben Hardy M14 LEI 2 180 0 91     89                              
12 Peter Molloy M16 FVO 2 180 0     100                   80            
14 Fraser Haig M16 MOR 2 175 0     90                   85            
15 Finlay Raynor M14 INVOC 2 171 0     89                   82            
16 Ben Brown M16 ESOC 2 170 0     87                   83            
17 Benjamin Squire mp M14 NOC 2 162 0       87                 75            
18 Dominic Dakin M16 SYO 1 100 0 100                                    
18 Flurry Grierson M16 DEVON 1 100 0           100                          
20 Oliver Tonge M14 BOK 1 96 0       96                              
20 David Bunn M16 TVOC 1 96 0                         96            
20 Oscar Healy M16 SBOC 2 96 0           0     96                    
20 Joseph Metcalfe M16 NATO 1 96 0   96                                  
24 William Arnold M16 SWOC 1 94.5 0           94.5                          
25 Jake O'Donnell M12 DVO 1 93 0 93                                    
25 Joe Hudd M14 WCOC 1 93 0       93                              
25 Angus Harrington M16 HH 1 93 0                         93            
25 Matthew Gooch M16 MAROC 1 93 0     93                                
25 Maxime Pesenti M14 DFOK 1 93 0             93                        
25 Ben Mather M14 LOG 1 93 0                     93                
31 Luke Graham M16 MAROC 1 91 0     91                                
31 William Bartram M14 NOR 1 91 0             91                        
33 Freddie Habgood M14 SBOC 1 90 0           90                          
33 Adam Conway M14 GO 1 90 0                         90            
33 Samuel Shirvington M14 QO 1 90 0                 90                    
33 Daniel Hague M14 WAOC 1 90 0             90                        
37 Olin Davies M14 SLOW 1 89 0                       89              
37 Alex Fielding M14 HH 1 89 0                         89            
37 Benjamin Clarke M12 SUFFOC 1 89 0             89                        
37 Samuel Davis M16 DVO 1 89 0 89                                    
41 Jacob Oxtoby M14 OD 1 88 0       88                              
41 David Spencer M14 MOR 1 88 0     88                                
41 Dominic Wathey M12 MDOC 1 88 0 88                                    
44 Ewan Musgrave M14 MAROC 1 87 0                         87            
45 Scott Perry M14 MOR 1 86 0     86                                
45 Peter Markham M14 OD 1 86 0       86                              
47 Nathan Chapple M14 OD 1 85 0       85                              
47 Alexander Niland M14 BASOC 1 85 0     85                                
49 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza M16 INVOC 1 84 0                         84            
50 Luke Cherry M14 OD 1 83 0       83                              
51 John Cherry M16 OD 1 82 0       82                              
52 Oscar Shepherd M14 INVOC 1 81 0                         81            
52 Christian Roberts M14 OD 1 81 0       81                              
54 Jonty Goodwin M14 WCOC 1 80 0       80                              
55 Alexander Evans M14 POTOC 1 79 0       79                              
56 Louis Harvie M16 CLYDE 1 78 0                         78            
56 Ira Thompson M14 BOK 1 78 0       78                              
58 David Knott M14 OD 1 77 0       77                              
58 Michael Paterson M14 CLYDE 1 77 0                         77            
60 Daniel Huggard M14 OD 1 76 0       76                              
60 Alasdair Raynor M16 INVOC 2 76 0     0                   76            
62 Sam Griffin M14 GRAMP 1 74 0                         74            
63 Joseph Sunley M14 WCOC 1 73 0                         73            
64 Yousuf Khursheed M16 RR 1 72 0                         72            
65 Caleb Thornber M14 PFO 1 0 0                       0              
65 Connor Curran M14 MOR 1 0 0     0                                

Results for other categories in 2017 : MYJ WYJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League