login | Upload file | Home
YorksUL: WV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017 2018

Results for other categories in 2016 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Yorkshire Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2016

Best 5 out of 9 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 5 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09
1 Jane Anthony W60 SROC 7 500 0 100 96 100 100   96 100   100
2 Tanya Taylor W45 LOG 5 483 0   100 91 96 100       96
3 Emma Harrison W40 EPOC 8 469 0 93 89 93 88 91   96 96 90
4 Helen Parkinson W50 NOC 5 447 0   91 90 87 88       91
5 Lisa Broadest W40 AIRE 8 446 0 89 86 84 81 90 88 88 91  
6 Judith Wood W50 PFO 5 444 0     89 83   93 91   88
7 Amanda Cooper W50 EBOR 8 442 0 0 88 82   89 90 86 89 85
8 Helen Ellis W40 PFO 5 438 0     87     91 87 90 83
9 Sharon Bowes W45 EBOR 6 424 1 86 85 75 84     85   84
9 Helen Martland W45 EPOC 7 424 -1 88   79 77 86 86 83   81
11 Amanda Ward W50 HALO 7 409 0 85 81 77 73   84 82   77
12 Ruth Ker W45 CLARO 4 379 0     96 90       100 93
13 Hazel Hindle W50 MDOC 4 327 0     83 78 87       79
14 Heather Fellbaum W50 MDOC 3 286 0       93 93 100      
15 Liz Phillips W50 OD 3 259 0     88 85         86
16 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W50 MDOC 3 253 0   82         84   87
17 Cecilia Fenerty W50 MDOC 3 242 0       76     90   76
18 Rebecca Lloyd W50 EPOC 3 237 0 84     72     81    
19 Sue Bett W45 SN 2 185 0         96       89
20 Deb Murrell W50 SROC 2 178 0           89 89    
21 Alexandra Ayling W50 AIRE 2 169 0 87               82
22 Jemima Parker W45 CLARO 2 164 0     85 79          
23 Diane Jacks W45 WRE 2 158 0   87   71          
24 Karen Quickfall W50 SROC 2 154 0     80 74          
25 Isla Mathieson W50 CLOK 2 153 0     78 75          
26 Sarah Haines W55 AIRE 1 96 0 96                
27 Sal Chaffey W50 DVO 1 93 0   93              
27 Charlotte Ross W40 SN 1 93 0               93  
27 Viv Barraclough W40 EPOC 2 93 0 0           93    
30 Natasha Conway W45 Aire 1 91 0       91          
30 Heather Phipps W45 AIRE 1 91 0 91                
32 Amanda Roberts W50 LOG 1 90 0   90              
32 Amanda Crawshaw W45 EPOC 2 90 0 90     0          
34 Joanne Hickling W50 SAX 1 89 0       89          
35 Helena Crutchley W50 HALO 1 88 0               88  
36 Helen Chan W40 HALO 1 87 0               87  
36 Kim Leslie W50 WCOC 1 87 0           87      
38 Kate Ravilious W40 EBOR 1 86 0       86          
38 Katie Howlett W45 EBOR 1 86 0               86  
38 Diane Leakey W60 SLOW 1 86 0     86            
41 Beverley Inkson W45 SYO 1 85 0         85        
41 Caroline Mackenzie W50 CLOK 1 85 0           85      
43 Elaine Sutton W45 DEE 1 84 0   84              
44 Clare Hanna W50 LOG 1 83 0   83              
45 Rachel Edwards W50 SMOC 1 82 0       82          
46 Eileen Maxwell W50 RR 1 81 0     81            
47 Carolyn Rigby W50 CLOK 1 80 0       80          
47 Karen Cook W45 HALO 1 80 0   80              
47 Pauline Tryner W40 SYO 1 80 0                 80
50 Anne Jolly W45 HALO 1 79 0   79              
51 Sally Wilkinson W50 SUFFOC 1 78 0                 78
52 Gill Mawby W65 EBOR 1 76 0     76            
53 Julie Webster W50 NOC 1 0 0   0              

Results for other categories in 2016 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017 2018

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League