login | Upload file | Home
SEOUL: WV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017

Results for other categories in 2016 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2016

Best 7 out of 19 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
1 Melanie Slade W45 SN 7 696 0     100   100   100     96       100   100 100    
2 Wendy Bullen W45 WIM 11 666 0     83 100   93 93   0 91     96   100 91 88   93
3 Karen French W45 WIM 8 659 0     91 96     96   100 90   90     96 90      
4 Fiona Clough W50 BKO 17 642 0 84 96 86 91 85 91 90 90 93 88 91 82 88 85   78 82   89
5 Carolyn Dent W50 SARUM 9 628 0 86       86 90 91 91 0       91     89 90    
6 Carol Prosser W55 BAOC 7 619 0       90         96     87 93   89 86 78    
7 Sarah Louise Francis W45 SN 8 614 0     85 93           87 90 84       85 80   90
8 Helen Hodge W50 WIM 8 579 0       86 72 78 89     80     86   86   74    
9 Jane Blackford W45 BADO 9 576 0 75     83   82   89     87 77     83 67 73    
10 Katherine Pike W50 WIM 8 575 0       85 74 81 87         79 84   85 68      
11 Liz Phillips W50 OD 7 559 0 93       90     100       89       0 91 96  
12 Catherine Galvin W50 LOK 6 484 0 79   81     84   87           81   72      
13 Julia Jarvis W45 SO 5 460 0 89   89               93     93         96
14 Helen Parkinson W50 NOC 5 440 0         87     96   84           87 86    
15 Caroline Potter W50 BOK 5 413 0     78           88 78     85   84        
16 Susan Crickmore W50 SO 5 412.5 0     82               89     86   70.5     85
17 Angela Darley mp W40 GO 7 409.5 0 0               90 83 88 78   0   70.5      
18 Sue Bett W45 SN 4 372 0 91   96   96         89                  
19 Rachel Dennis W45 BOK 4 352 0           88             90   91 83      
20 Debra Robinson W50 SN 4 348 0                   86   83   91 88        
21 Elizabeth Treherne W45 BOK 4 342 0   93                     87   87 75      
22 Serena Ludford W50 BADO 4 323 0 76                 79       88   80      
23 Viv Hodson W50 HH 4 312 0 72   76         84           80          
24 Joanne Hickling W50 SAX 3 288 0 96                   96     96          
25 Penny Rodgers W50 TVOC 4 286 0 74                     76       66 70    
26 Sarah Mansel W50 SUFFOC 3 264 0         78     93                   93  
27 Dawn Figg W45 HH 3 262 0 87   84                               91
28 Freya Askham W40 SMOC 3 259 0 88       88                       83    
29 Alison Reynolds W50 DEVON 3 254 0   90         88                 76      
30 Sharon Warland W50 SOS 3 253 0               86             82     85  
31 Annika Hermik W45 BKO 3 250 1 83   80 87                              
31 Penny Marsh W50 SO 3 250 -1     79                     83         88
33 Sally Wilkinson W50 SUFFOC 3 248 0         80                     77   91  
34 Helen Ashenden W50 SN 3 244 0           85       82             77    
35 Gillian Hanson W45 HH 3 242 0 82                             74     86
36 Rachel Leathwood W40 BOK 2 200 0   100                     100            
36 Sue Carter mp W45 SLOW 3 200 0 0                   100 100              
38 Jane Anthony W60 SROC 2 189 0                   93             96    
38 Sal Chaffey W50 DVO 2 189 0                       96       93      
40 Tanya Taylor W45 LOG 2 186 0         93                       93    
41 Woo Allen W50 BAOC 3 181 0     88               0 93              
42 Ali Lea W40 BAOC 2 180 0       89         91                    
43 Amanda Roberts W50 LOG 2 177 0         91             86              
43 Dorte Torpe Hansen W50 SLOW 2 177 0 90                               87    
45 Tracy Crickmore W50 WSX 2 175 0             86   89                    
46 Louise Tonge W45 BOK 2 174 0                             93 81      
47 Helen Marsden W40 HH 2 172 0                           90   82      
48 Sue Jones W50 TVOC 2 170 0 85                     85              
49 Kerrie Benham W50 SARUM 2 167 0       84                 83            
50 Karen Mills-hicks W40 GO 2 165 0                   81       84          
51 Katharine Bartram W40 NOR 2 163 0         73                         90  
52 Hannah Gray W40 SN 2 162 0     77             85                  
53 Rebecca Jackson W40 NWO 2 161 0       88                       73      
54 Catherine Slade W40 SAX 3 160 0   91       0                   69      
55 Adele Appleby W50 QO 2 158 0           76             82            
56 Rachel Edwards W50 SMOC 2 155 0 80   75                                
57 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W50 MDOC 4 148 0         69 79                     0 0  
58 Lesley Ward W45 SYO 2 147 0         67             80              
59 Anna Chapman W40 SO 1 100 0                                     100
59 Sarah Rollins W40 BAOC 1 100 0                   100                  
59 Ruth Ker W45 CLARO 1 100 0                                   100  
59 Lesley Ross W50 OD 1 100 0 100                                    
59 Christine Farr W40 SWOC 1 100 0           100                          
64 Alice Bedwell W55 BOK 1 96 0           96                          
64 Judith Austerberry W40 NGOC 1 96 0                               96      
66 Carys Morgan W40 SLOW 1 93 0     93                                
67 Delia Kingsbury W50 WRE 1 91 0                       91              
68 Karen Crawford W45 BOK 1 90 0                             90        
68 Melanie Hilton W40 SLOW 1 90 0     90                                
70 Alice Owen W40 BOK 1 89 0   89                                  
70 Stephanie Moss W40 SLOW 1 89 0                           89          
70 Louise Denby W45 NOR 1 89 0                                   89  
70 Rachel Scott W50 GRAMP 1 89 0                         89            
70 Pauline Tryner W40 SYO 1 89 0           89                          
70 Heather Fellbaum W50 MDOC 1 89 0                                 89    
70 Guro Harstad W40 WAOC 1 89 0         89                            
77 Karen Baker W45 BAOC 1 88 0                       88              
77 Krisztina Czirbesz W40 SMOC 1 88 0               88                      
77 Nicky Nicholls W50 NOR 1 88 0                                   88  
77 Veronica Barette W40 SOC 1 88 0                               88      
81 Alison Gourd W45 MV 1 87 0                                     87
81 Jenny Liston W40 RAFO 1 87 0                                   87  
81 Claire Bushnell W50 WCH 1 87 0           87                          
81 Julie Murphy W50 SLOW 1 87 0     87                                
81 Kate Brett W50 CHIG 1 87 0                           87          
86 Christine Collins W55 WCH 1 86 0           86                          
86 Liz Large W50 NOR 1 86 0                                   86  
88 Juliette Soulard W45 SYO 1 85 0                                 85    
88 Janet Biggs W60 HAVOC 1 85 0               85                      
90 Alison Hardy W50 LEI 1 84 0                                 84    
90 Karen Ashworth W45 SO 1 84 0                                     84
90 Alice Hodkinson W45 WAOC 1 84 0         84                            
90 Lesley Read W40 BAOC 1 84 0                               84      
94 Hazel Hindle W50 MDOC 1 83 0         83                            
94 Liz Snell W40 BAOC 1 83 0                                     83
94 Carole Chapman W50 RAFO 1 83 0           83                          
97 Naomi Drewitt W40 DFOK 1 82 0                           82          
97 Katie Clarke W45 SN 1 82 0         82                            
99 Karen Howells W45 LEI 1 81 0                       81              
99 Judy Burge W55 LOC 1 81 0                                 81    
99 Karen Vines W45 SMOC 1 81 0 81                                    
99 Maire Convery W45 HH 1 81 0         81                            
99 Debbie Anderson W45 BOK 1 81 0                         81            
104 Sara Dowler W40 KERNO 1 80 0           80                          
105 Cecilia Fenerty W50 MDOC 1 79 0                                 79    
105 Elisabeth Cameron W40 WIM 1 79 0                               79      
105 Barbara Tebbutt W50 LEI 1 79 0         79                            
108 Liz Cross W45 TVOC 1 78 0 78                                    
109 Jennifer Thomas W45 TVOC 1 77 0 77                                    
109 Helen Molloy W50 SPLOT 1 77 0           77                          
109 Clare Hanna W50 LOG 1 77 0         77                            
112 Susanne Andersen W50 BOK 2 76 0                         0       76    
112 Rachel Pocock W45 WAOC 1 76 0         76                            
114 Helen Hague W45 WAOC 1 75 0         75                            
114 Anne Cunningham W50 DVO 1 75 0           75                          
114 Janet Evans W55 NOC 1 75 0                                 75    
117 Lisa Gale W45 DVO 1 74 0           74                          
118 Sarah Dixon W40 HH 1 73 0 73                                    
118 Ann Marie Mitchell W45 SBOC 1 73 0           73                          
120 Catherine Wetherfield W50 WCOC 1 72 0                                 72    
121 Heather Walton W50 SLOW 1 71 0                                 71    
121 Keiko Conway W50 GO 1 71 0         71                            
123 Irene Petersen W50 CHIG 1 70 0         70                            
124 Jackie Butcher W50 SYO 1 69 0                                 69    
125 Karen Bedwell W45 DVO 1 68 0         68                            
126 Margaret Moody W50 SUFFOC 1 66 0         66                            
127 Jillian Devine W50 SOC 1 65 0                               65      
128 Lynne Moore mp W50 BKO 1 0 0                               0      
128 Nicola Morris W40 BOK 1 0 0                         0            
128 Dianne O'Donoghue W50 MV 1 0 0                     0                
128 Alison Redington mp W45 LOK 1 0 0 0                                    
128 Janet Pembery W50 SMOC 1 0 0               0                      
128 Rebecca Lloyd W50 EPOC 1 0 0                         0            
128 Hanne Robertson W45 ESOC 1 0 0                                 0    

Results for other categories in 2016 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League