login | Upload file | Home
WMUL: MO

Results for other years: 2014 2015 2017

Results for other categories in 2016 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

West Midlands Urban League standings for Open Men in 2016

Best 3 out of 5 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 3 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05
1 Kristian Roberts M21 WCH 4 267 0 80 90 91 86  
2 David Chandler M21 OD 4 259 0 79 89   84 86
3 Neville Baker M60 TVOC 3 256 0 78     89 89
4 Mark Thomson M50 BOF 3 245 0 75   88 82  
5 Marie-Anne Fischer W55 TVOC 3 234 0 73     78 83
6 Mateusz Podsiadly M21 OD 2 193 0       100 93
7 Romualdas Stupelis M21 HOC 2 191 0 91 100      
8 Thomas Lewis M21 WRE 2 180 0   93   87  
9 Benjamin Rauffet M21 COBOC 2 179 0       88 91
10 James Bennett M21 WCH 2 174 0 84   90    
11 James Wilkinson M21 SAX 2 163.5 0 76       87.5
12 Kevin Francis M21 EBOR 2 153 0 77     76  
13 Robert Morris M21 OD 2 144 0 70     74  
14 Duncan Harris M50 DEE 1 100 0     100    
14 Leon Foster M21 AIRE 1 100 0         100
14 James Hoad M21 DRONGO 1 100 0 100        
17 Graham Pigott M35 POTOC 1 96 0     96    
17 Tom O'Boyle M21 WCH 1 96 0       96  
17 Mark Burley M21 BOK 1 96 0         96
17 Nick Barrable M40 SYO 1 96 0 96        
17 Harrison McCartney M18 OD 1 96 0   96      
22 Marcin Krzysztofik M21 TVOC 1 93 0       93  
22 Rob Moody M21 POTOC 1 93 0     93    
22 Tom Dobra M21 UBOC 1 93 0 93        
25 Jack Smith M20 OUOC 1 91 0       91  
25 Gabor Monus M21 DEE 1 91 0   91      
27 David Leadley M50 OD 1 90 0       90  
27 David Alcock M40 AIRE 1 90 0 90        
27 Rhys Manning M21 SWOC 1 90 0         90
30 Tom Disney M21 DEE 1 89 0     89    
30 Samuel Fielding M18 HH 1 89 0 89        
32 Iain Stamp M35 WCH 1 88 0 88        
33 Yordan Kolev M21 TVOC 1 87.5 0         87.5
34 Jonathan Millward M45 POTOC 1 87 0     87    
34 John Embrey M55 DEE 1 87 0 87        
36 Nicholas Jarvis M20 SO 1 86 0 86        
36 Phillip White M40 LOC 1 86 0     86    
38 Robert Rose M35 HOC 1 85 0         85
38 Jonathan Ellis M35 ESOC 1 85 0 85        
38 Aleksandrs Ivanovs M35 OD 1 85 0       85  
41 Edward Stott M21 SLOW 1 84 0         84
42 Stan Alexander M60 OD 1 83 0       83  
42 Roger Phillips M40 LEI 1 83 0 83        
44 Alan Brown M60 NGOC 1 82 0         82
44 David Dunn M35 OD 1 82 0 82        
46 Simon Branford M35 WIM 1 81 0 81        
46 Samuel Naylor M21 WCH 1 81 0       81  
46 Simon Lott M35 BOK 1 81 0         81
49 Ben Flippance M35 OD 1 80 0       80  
50 Mike King M55 OD 1 79 0       79  
51 Colm Connaughton M40 OD 1 77 0       77  
52 Paul Gregson M35 OD 1 75 0       75  
53 Neal Pal M35 BOK 1 74 0 74        
54 Nerigus Tatarunas M21 1 72 0 72        
55 David Pal M50 DEE 1 71 0 71        

Results for other categories in 2016 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2014 2015 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League