login | Upload file | Home
SEOUL: WV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2015 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2015

Best 7 out of 16 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
1 Carolyn Dent W50 SARUM 10 656 0 87 86 93 93 93 100   90 84   100         0
2 Karen French W45 WIM 8 655 0 91       100 96   93 93     87 91 91    
3 Fiona Clough W50 BKO 9 625 0 86 77   88     91 89 90 91     90     0
4 Angela Darley W40 GO 9 585 0 78 68   86 89   87   79     71 83 83    
5 Liz Phillips W50 OD 6 542 0 88 85 96       96   88         89    
6 Sarah Louise Francis W45 SN 6 533 0 90 81   96       91 87         88    
7 Susan Crickmore W50 SO 6 513 0     91             90   74 87 80   91
8 Jane Blackford W45 BADO 6 495 0 76   86 84     84 85         80      
9 Liz Cross W45 OD 5 393 0 80 70           87 83     73        
10 Sue Bett W45 SN 4 384 0 96 92             100         96    
11 Guro Harstad W40 WAOC 4 378 0   92         90         96     100  
12 Catherine Galvin W50 LOK 4 350 0           91   86   89     84      
13 Serena Ludford W50 BADO 4 312 0   67     88       78         79    
14 Melanie Slade W40 SN 3 300 0 100     100                   100    
15 Dorte Torpe Hansen W45 SLOW 3 278 0 89                 93     96      
16 Woo Allen W50 BAOC 3 273 0   87           96           90    
17 Helen Parkinson W45 NOC 3 265 0 83           93         89        
18 Sue Carter W45 SLOW 3 263 0       91               79 93      
19 Gillian Hanson W45 HH 4 246 0                       77 85 84   0
20 Lucy Perrin W40 BKO 3 243 0         86     83 74              
21 Helen Nisbet W50 SMOC 4 231 0 77           85   0     69        
22 Anna Chapman W40 SO 2 200 0     100                         100
23 Joanne Hickling W50 SAX 2 196 0                 96 100            
24 Sal Chaffey W50 DVO 2 193 0   100                       93    
25 Tanya Taylor W45 LOG 2 191 0             100         91        
26 Judith Austerberry W40 NGOC 2 189 0 93 96                            
27 Lesley Ward W45 SYO 2 182 0             86                 96
27 Adele Newall W50 KERNO 2 182 0                     96     86    
29 Heather Phipps W45 AIRE 2 181 0                       85     96  
30 Alison Hooper W40 SO 2 178 0     88                         90
30 Penny Marsh W50 SO 2 178 0     89                         89
32 Karen Vines W45 SMOC 2 177 0             89           88      
33 Dawn Figg W45 HH 2 175 0                       86 89      
33 Debra Robinson W45 Sn 2 175 0       89         86              
35 Sue Jones W50 TVOC 2 173 0                 91     82        
36 Sally Wilkinson W50 SUFFOC 2 171 1                       78     93  
36 Sharon Warland W50 SOS 2 171 -1             81               90  
38 Rachel Edwards W50 SMOC 2 170 0 82                     88        
39 Alison Reynolds W45 DEVON 2 169 0   79       90                    
40 Penny Rodgers W50 Tvoc 2 168 0       83 85                      
40 Claire Bushnell W50 WCH 2 168 0   84                   84        
42 Helen Errington W50 HH 2 166 0                 85     81        
43 Katherine Pike W50 WIM 2 162 0 74         88                    
44 Krisztina Czirbesz W40 SMOC 2 159 0             80           79      
45 Gillian Bowers W40 HH 2 158 0                 76       82      
46 Louisa Kippin W45 TVOC 2 154 0             79   75              
47 Annika Hermik W40 BKO 2 151 0 79                     72        
48 Amanda Ward W50 HALO 2 150 0             82         68        
48 Jenn Hudd W45 BOK 2 150 0   65 85                          
50 Viv Hodson W50 HH 2 148 0                   86   62        
51 Jacqui Briggs W50 BKO 2 145 0                       67   78    
52 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies W50 MDOC 2 137 0 73 64                            
53 Melanie Elkington W50 OD 2 132 0 70 62                            
54 Rachel Leathwood W40 BOK 1 100 0               100                
54 Melanie Hilton W40 SLOW 1 100 0                         100      
54 Jane Anthony W55 SROC 1 100 0                       100        
57 Wendy Bullen W45 WIM 1 96 0         96                      
57 Alison Howe W40 SAX 1 96 0                   96            
59 Sarah Jenkins W50 SBOC 1 93 0                     93          
59 Jane Ackland W50 INT 1 93 0                       93        
59 Jackie Hallett W55 BOK 1 93 0           93                    
59 Alison Gourd W45 MV 1 93 0                               93
63 Nita Jackman W40 NOR 1 91 0                             91  
63 Laura Wilcox W50 WSX 1 91 0         91                      
65 Helen Hodge W50 WIM 1 90 0         90                      
65 Alice Hodkinson W40 WAOC 1 90 0                       90        
65 Amanda Roberts W50 LOG 1 90 0       90                        
65 Alice Bedwell W55 BOK 1 90 0   90                            
65 Jillian Devine W50 SOC 1 90 0     90                          
70 Nicola Brooke W45 WSX 1 89 0           89                    
70 Louise Denby W45 NOR 1 89 0                             89  
70 Heather Fellbaum W50 MDOC 1 89 0                 89              
70 Anne Straube W40 OD 1 89 0   89                            
74 Gill Sinclair W40 SAX 1 88 0                   88            
74 Delia Kingsbury W50 WRE 1 88 0   88                            
74 Karen Ashworth W45 SO 1 88 0                               88
74 Carol Prosser W50 BAOC 1 88 0               88                
74 Sarah Mansel W50 SUFFOC 2 88 0             88         0        
79 Lesley Ross W45 OD 1 87 0                           87    
79 Sue Kingdom W50 SO 1 87 0     87                          
79 Lynne Moore W50 Bko 1 87 0       87                        
79 Tina Stratford W40 WSX 1 87 0         87                      
79 Kirsty Milward W45 SAX 1 87 0                   87            
84 Gillian Jubb W40 HH 1 86 0                         86      
85 Jillian Ullersperger W50 Bko 1 85 0       85                        
85 Louise Tonge W45 BOK 1 85 0                           85    
85 Freya Askham W40 SMOC 1 85 0 85                              
88 Vicky Thornton W50 MDOC 1 84 0 84                              
88 Kerrie Benham W50 SARUM 1 84 0               84                
90 Kate Brett W50 CHIG 1 83 0                       83        
90 Charlotte Cheetham W50 HH 1 83 0             83                  
90 Diane Jacks W45 WRE 1 83 0   83                            
93 Elaine Sutton W45 DEE 1 82 0   82                            
93 Rebecca Jackson W40 NWO 1 82 0                 82              
93 Heidi Oates W45 BAOC 1 82 0                           82    
96 Hayley Fox W40 LOG 1 81 0 81                              
96 Cecilia Fenerty W50 MDOC 1 81 0                           81    
96 Heather Bayne W45 HH 1 81 0                         81      
96 Lucy Paton W50 SN 1 81 0                 81              
100 Janet Evans W50 NOC 1 80 0                       80        
100 Jennifer Thomas W45 TVOC 1 80 0                 80              
100 Hannah Bradley W40 NGOC 1 80 0   80                            
103 Carole Chapman W50 RAFO 1 78 0   78                            
103 Janet Pembery W50 SMOC 1 78 0             78                  
105 Jill Emmerson W50 OD 1 77 0                 77              
106 Helen Hague W45 WAOC 1 76 0                       76        
106 Rachel Dennis W45 BOK 1 76 0   76                            
108 Jean Payne W60 DEE 1 75 0 75                              
108 Camilla Darwin W45 LEI 1 75 0                       75        
108 Elizabeth Treherne W45 BOK 1 75 0   75                            
111 Sasha Habgood W40 SBOC 1 74 0   74                            
112 Clare Hanna W50 LOG 1 73 0   73                            
113 Jackie Butcher W50 SYO 1 72 0 72                              
113 Caroline Potter W50 BOK 1 72 0   72                            
115 Ros James W50 SMOC 1 71 0 71                              
115 Karen Quickfall W50 SROC 1 71 0   71                            
117 Julie Webster W50 NOC 1 70 0                       70        
118 Kerstin Mitchell W45 HOC 1 69 0   69                            
119 Liz Large W45 NOR 1 66 0                       66        
119 Jenny Heaps W40 NGOC 1 66 0   66                            
121 Toni Ives W45 SAX 1 65 0                       65        
122 Veronica Machin W50 SOS 1 64 0                       64        
123 Margaret Moody W50 SUFFOC 1 63 0                       63        
123 Ashleigh Denman W45 NGOC 1 63 0   63                            
125 Helen Ashenden W50 SN 1 0 0                       0        
125 Nicky Nicholls W50 NOR 1 0 0                             0  

Results for other categories in 2015 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League