SOUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2015 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2015
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 4 out of 9 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 4
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
1
Jane Ackland
W50
INT
5
396
0
90
100
100
100
96
2
Rachel Kirkland
W40
INT
9
388
0
96
96
93
0
96
88
96
93
100
3
Alison Cunningham
W50
ESOC
4
367
0
89
89
93
96
4
Judith Bell
W45
ESOC
8
358.5
0
82
88
85
84
82
93
87.5
90
5
Eileen Maxwell
W50
RR
8
358
0
0
91
91
86
80
87
89
87
6
Rachel Wilson
W45
CLYDE
5
349
0
86
89
87
87
85
7
Laura Farquharson
W45
GRAMP
5
346.5
0
84
78
91
87.5
84
8
Elaine Sutton
W45
DEE
4
326
2
86
70
84
86
8
Hanne Robertson
W45
ESOC
4
326
-2
68
90
86
82
10
Bridget Khursheed
W50
RR
4
302
0
78
84
53
87
11
Helena Nolan
W45
ESOC
4
277
0
91
93
0
93
12
Peggy Purves
W40
FVO
3
265
0
88
88
89
13
Kate Charles
W45
WCOC
3
262
1
85
87
90
13
Rachel Scott
W50
GRAMP
3
262
-1
84
90
88
15
Josie Stansfield
W45
FVO
3
249
0
75
83
91
16
Judith Pate
W40
RR
3
244
0
77
82
85
17
Lucy Galloway
W45
INT
3
238
0
79
80
79
18
Elaine Gillies
W50
TAY
3
222
0
80
85
57
19
Valerie Paterson
W40
CLYDE
3
201
0
51
66
84
20
Mary Ross
W40
INT
2
200
0
100
100
21
Heather Fellbaum
W50
MDOC
2
184
0
93
91
22
Lynne Thomas
W45
WCOC
2
179
0
89
90
23
Louise Longhurst
W50
FVO
2
175
0
93
82
24
Denise Wright
W50
MAROC
2
169
0
81
88
25
Elizabeth Barr
W45
MOR
2
167
0
86
81
26
Marie Claire Shankland
W45
FVO
2
163
0
74
89
27
Leonne Hutchinson
W45
ESOC
2
152
0
81
71
28
Caz Dudley
W50
MAROC
2
148
0
81
67
29
Shona Spencer
W50
MOR
2
125
0
56
69
30
Jane Anthony
W55
SROC
1
100
0
100
30
Sarah Dunn
W45
MAROC
1
100
0
100
30
Heather Thomson
W40
ESOC
2
100
0
0
100
33
Fiona Forrest
W40
RR
1
96
0
96
33
Sue Harding
W50
SROC
1
96
0
96
33
Hazel Dean
W50
FVO
1
96
0
96
36
Woo Allen
W50
BAOC
1
93
0
93
37
Judith Austerberry
W40
NGOC
1
91
0
91
37
Jen Leonard
W45
FVO
1
91
0
91
37
Amanda Crawshaw
W45
EPOC
1
91
0
91
40
Susannah Macmillan
W45
ECKO
1
90
0
90
40
Cathy Tilbrook
W45
FVO
1
90
0
90
40
Lesley Gomersall
W50
GRAMP
1
90
0
90
43
Katherine Crosby
W40
NATO
1
89
0
89
43
Rona Yard
W45
ECKO
1
89
0
89
45
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
1
88
0
88
45
Maureen Webb
W60
CLOK
1
88
0
88
47
Karen French
W45
WIM
1
87
0
87
47
Heather Hartman
W45
INT
1
87
0
87
49
Kim Sanderson
W40
NATO
1
86
0
86
49
Frances Getliff
W50
MAROC
1
86
0
86
49
Katy McNeil
W40
MOR
1
86
0
86
52
Carolyn Dent
W50
SARUM
1
85
0
85
52
Jane Cherry
W50
AYROC
1
85
0
85
52
Carolyn McLeod
W50
GRAMP
1
85
0
85
55
Jackie Scarf
W50
EPOC
1
84
0
84
56
Beccy Osborn
W40
FVO
1
83
0
83
56
Angela Dixon
W50
TAY
1
83
0
83
56
Margit Matthews
W45
MAROC
1
83
0
83
56
Katherine Kirk
W45
ESOC
1
83
0
83
56
Diane Jacks
W45
WRE
1
83
0
83
56
Tracey Murray
W45
RR
1
83
0
83
56
Helen O'Donoghue
W50
SOLWAY
1
83
0
83
63
Carol Burnapp
W45
ECKO
1
82
0
82
63
Sheila McMurtrie
W45
MAROC
1
82
0
82
65
Catherine Hill
W45
DEE
1
81
0
81
66
Esther Gooch
W40
MAROC
1
80
0
80
67
Marie-Anne Fischer
W50
TVOC
1
79
0
79
67
Vicky Thornton
W50
MDOC
1
79
0
79
69
Liz Phillips
W50
OD
1
78
0
78
70
Dawn Goddard
W45
FVO
1
77
0
77
70
Carolyn Rigby
W45
CLOK
1
77
0
77
72
Alison Matheson
W45
INVOC
1
76
0
76
72
Rachel Dennis
W45
BOK
1
76
0
76
74
Morag McLuckie
W40
MOR
1
75
0
75
75
Sally Wilkinson
W50
SUFFOC
1
74
0
74
76
Cath Williams
W40
WCH
1
73
0
73
76
Su Twissell
W45
INT
1
73
0
73
78
Sarah Louise Francis
W45
SN
1
72
0
72
78
Lesley Ward
W45
SYO
1
72
0
72
80
Janet Evans
W50
NOC
1
71
0
71
81
Elizabeth Campbell
W50
MOR
1
70
0
70
82
Angela Darley
W40
GO
1
69
0
69
83
Susan Crickmore
W50
SO
1
68
0
68
84
Ann-Marie Duckworth
W45
DVO
1
66.5
0
66.5
84
Hazel Hindle
W50
MDOC
1
66.5
0
66.5
86
Debby Warren
W50
NN
1
65
0
65
87
Margaret Reynolds
W50
SBOC
1
64
0
64
88
Claire Selby
W40
DVO
1
63
0
63
89
Adele Newall
W50
KERNO
1
62
0
62
90
Lisa Broadest
W40
AIRE
1
61
0
61
91
Alison Reynolds
W45
DEVON
1
60
0
60
92
Clare Hanna
W50
LOG
1
59
0
59
93
Sally Calland
W40
WIM
1
58
0
58
94
Caroline Potter
W50
BOK
1
55
0
55
95
Kathryn Willis
W50
PFO
1
54
0
54
96
Sharon Warland
W50
SOS
1
52
0
52
97
Shona Campbell
W50
MAROC
1
0
0
0
97
Sara Anderson
W50
MOR
1
0
0
0
97
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W50
MDOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2015:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League