login | Upload file | Home
SEOUL: WV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2014 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2014

Best 7 out of 14 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 7 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14
1 Sarah Louise Francis W45 SN 9 662 0 91 90     96     88 93 96 78 100   96
2 Carolyn Dent W50 SARUM 8 640 0   88 93   89     89 90   79   91 100
3 Fiona Clough W50 BKO 9 625 0   86     88   96 85 83 88 70 93 89  
4 Jane Blackford W45 BADO 8 570 0 81 78         89 76 75 85 64     86
5 Liz Phillips W50 OD 5 444 0 90 91           91 91   81      
6 Debra Robinson W45 BKO 5 427 0         90     82   90 75   90  
7 Rachel Leathwood W40 BOK 4 400 0   100       100     100   100      
8 Sue Bett W45 SN 4 392 0               100   100 96   96  
9 Wendy Bullen W45 WIM 4 377 0   96 100   93           88      
10 Adell Cooper W50 NWO 4 360 0     91     96   86 87          
11 Caroline Potter W50 BOK 4 331 0   82       89   81 79          
12 Gwen Tanner W50 BOK 4 327 0   79       90         72   86  
13 Katherine Pike W50 WIM 4 320 0   80 89               67   84  
14 Melanie Slade W45 SN 3 293 0         100           93   100  
15 Susan Crickmore W50 SO 3 279 0       93     93             93
16 Woo Allen W45 BAOC 3 276 0               96     87   93  
17 Joanne Hickling W45 SAX 3 274 0       96       90 88          
18 Karen French W45 WIM 3 272 0     96   91           85      
19 Serena Ludford W50 BADO 3 265 0           91       86     88  
20 Angela Darley W40 GO 3 256 0 82           91 83            
21 Helen Hague W45 WAOC 3 255 0 86                   73 96    
22 Sharon Warland W45 SOS 3 250 0 75         88           87    
23 Annika Hermik W40 BKO 3 231 0               77   83 71      
24 Sheralee Bailey W40 DFOK 2 189 0             100       89      
25 Tina Stratford W40 WSX 2 179 0     88                     91
26 Viv Hodson W50 HH 2 177 0       91               86    
27 Gillian Edgar W45 HAVOC 2 176 0 87                 89        
28 Freya Askham W40 SMOC 2 175 1 88             87            
28 Alison Gourd W45 MV 2 175 0             90             85
28 Sally Wilkinson W50 SUFFOC 2 175 -1 85                     90    
31 Sarah Mansel W45 SUFFOC 2 174 0 83                     91    
32 Sue Parker W50 BKO 2 172 0           93   79            
32 Karen Ashworth W45 SO 2 172 0             88             84
34 Adele Newall W50 KERNO 2 171 0   87                 84      
35 Lesley Ward W45 SYO 2 168 0               80           88
35 Carole Chapman W50 RAFO 2 168 0   84             84          
37 Christine Collins W50 WCH 2 167 0   89             78          
37 Liz Large W45 NOR 2 167 0 79                     88    
39 Louise Tonge W45 BOK 2 166 0                 89   77      
40 Catherine Galvin W50 LOK 2 164 0   77                     87  
41 Jenn Hudd W45 BOK 2 159 0   83             76          
42 Helen Hodge W50 WIM 2 158 0     90               68      
43 Gillian Hanson W45 HH 2 155 0                     66     89
44 Anne Kimberley W50 DVO 2 150 0 77               73          
45 Ros James W50 SMOC 2 134 0 76                   58      
46 Diane Leakey W55 SLOW 1 100 0       100                    
46 Tanya Taylor W40 LOG 1 100 0 100                          
48 Jane Stagg W40 BOK 1 96 0                 96          
48 Guro Harstad W40 WAOC 1 96 0 96                          
50 Sue Carter W45 CHIG 1 93 0                   93        
50 Sue Jones W50 TVOC 1 93 0               93            
50 Dorte Torpe Hansen W45 SLOW 1 93 0   93                        
50 Helen Parkinson W45 NOC 1 93 0 93                          
54 Judith Austerberry W40 NGOC 1 91 0                     91      
54 Louise Longhurst W50 FVO 1 91 0                   91        
56 Jill Blount W50 SO 1 90 0                           90
56 Jane Morgan W50 SOC 1 90 0                     90      
58 Rachel Pocock W45 WAOC 1 89 0 89                          
58 Lisa James W45 SOC 1 89 0                       89    
60 Linda Hayles W60 EPOC 1 87 0                   87        
60 Kerrie Benham W50 SARUM 1 87 0     87                      
60 Alison Hooper W40 SO 1 87 0                           87
63 Elizabeth Treherne W45 BOK 1 86 0                 86          
63 Claire Sapwell W40 BAOC 1 86 0                     86      
65 Jillian Ullersperger W50 BKO 1 85 0                         85  
65 Karen Crawford W45 BOK 1 85 0                 85          
65 Eleanor Taylor W55 DEVON 1 85 0   85                        
68 Andrea Gook W45 BADO 1 84 0                   84        
68 Heather Fellbaum W50 MDOC 1 84 0               84            
68 Rachel Edwards W50 SMOC 1 84 0 84                          
71 Dawn Figg W45 HH 1 83 0                     83      
71 Irene Petersen W45 CHIG 1 83 0                           83
73 Jillian Devine W45 SOC 1 82 0                   82        
73 Alison Reynolds W45 DEVON 1 82 0                 82          
73 Debby Carr W50 SO 1 82 0                           82
73 Margaret Reynolds W50 SBOC 1 82 0                     82      
77 Elaine Sutton W45 DEE 1 81 0                 81          
77 Rhiannon Fadeyibi W50 SLOW 1 81 0                   81        
77 Anne Tynegate W50 BADO 1 81 0   81                        
80 Jane Milne W45 BOK 1 80 0                 80          
80 Amanda Ward W50 HALO 1 80 0 80                          
80 Sal Chaffey W45 DVO 1 80 0                     80      
83 Hayley Fox W40 LOG 1 78 0 78                          
83 Jennifer Thomas W45 TVOC 1 78 0               78            
85 Julie Cleary W50 LOK 1 77 0                 77          
86 Carol Prosser W50 BAOC 1 76 0                     76      
86 Jennifer Beasant W50 DEE 1 76 0   76                        
88 Rachel Oxburgh W50 WAOC 1 75 0               75            
89 Marian White W50 HOC 1 74 0                 74          
89 Julie Ferris W45 LEI 1 74 0                     74      
91 Heidi Oates W40 BAOC 1 69 0                     69      
92 Helen Errington W50 HH 1 65 0                     65      
93 Toni Whittle W40 BKO 1 63 0                     63      
94 Debbie Charlton W50 SMOC 1 62 0                     62      
95 Louise Sylva W50 DFOK 1 61 0                     61      
96 Penny Marsh W50 SO 1 60 0                     60      
97 Adele Appleby W50 QO 1 59 0                     59      
98 Jane Lambert W50 SO 2 0 0                     0     0
98 Marie claire Shankland W45 FVO 1 0 0                   0        
98 Nicky Masson W50 MV 1 0 0             0              
98 Caroline Louth W50 WAOC 1 0 0                   0        

Results for other categories in 2014 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League