login | Upload file | Home
EMUL: MO

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2014 : MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

East Midlands Urban League standings for Open Men in 2014

Best 4 out of 7 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 Help tie break 01 02 03 04 05 06 07
1 Alan Le Moigne M35 DVO 6 366 0 90   87 89 96 83 91
2 Liam Harrington M21 LOG 3 296 0 100 96   100      
3 Joe Taunton M21 NOC 3 289 0       96   93 100
4 Mark Webster M45 NOC 3 267 0 89 85     93    
5 Simon West M18 LEI 3 255 0   83   85     87
6 Stephen Bones M21 LOG 3 250 0       84   80 86
7 Andrew Selby M35 DVO 3 239 0   82 79     78  
8 Kwok Lin Chiu M21 SHUOC 2 189 0 93           96
9 Andrew Elliott M40 SUFFOC 2 181 0   88   93      
10 Nathan Lawson M18 OD 2 180 0     91     89  
11 Mark Goodhead M20 DVO 2 177 0   89         88
12 Craig Lucas M18 LOG 2 174 0       83 91    
13 Robert McNab M50 RAFO 2 171 0   84   87      
14 Roger Phillips M35 LEI 2 170 0     85     85  
15 Mark Thomson M45 IND 2 168 0   87       81  
16 Jack Tiffin M21 LEI 2 159 0     80     79  
17 Richard Robinson mp M21 NOC 1 100 0           100  
17 David Jolly M40 RAFO 1 100 0         100    
17 Leon Foster M21 AIRE 1 100 0   100          
17 Peter Hodkinson M21 NOC 1 100 0     100        
21 Dane Blomquist M18 BAOC 1 96 0     96        
21 Andy Simpson M40 OD 1 96 0           96  
21 Paul Addison M55 DVO 1 96 0 96            
24 Kin Kwan Kwok M20 OD 1 93 0             93
24 Tom Davies M35 SLOW 1 93 0   93          
24 Ruth Holmes W21 SN 1 93 0     93        
27 Kevin Randall M21 SYO 1 91 0 91            
27 James Daplyn M21 BL 1 91 0   91          
27 Philip Vokes M18 DEE 1 91 0           91  
27 Wayne Byrne M21 RAFO 1 91 0       91      
31 Nick Malbon M18 NOC 1 90 0   90          
31 Joe Elliott M20 NOC 1 90 0     90        
31 Mike Chapman M35 LOG 1 90 0       90      
31 Christopher MacKenzie M21 CLOK 1 90 0           90  
31 Nat Skidmore M21 TVOC 1 90 0             90
36 Harry Nicholson M21 NOC 1 89 0     89        
36 Lee Scott M45 SYO 1 89 0             89
38 Nicholas Jarvis M18 SO 1 88 0           88  
38 Matthew Green M20 NOC 1 88 0       88      
38 Ed Nicholas M21 AROS 1 88 0     88        
41 David Lawson M50 OD 1 87 0           87  
42 Euan Tebbutt M16 LEI 1 86 0           86  
42 David Bennett M35 DVO 1 86 0     86        
42 Helen Elkington W21 OD 1 86 0   86          
42 Tom George M21 LOG 1 86 0       86      
46 James Avis M20 AIRE 1 84 0     84        
46 Toni O'Donovan W35 OD 1 84 0           84  
48 William Parkinson M18 NOC 1 83 0     83        
49 Chris Heaton M21 LEI 1 82 0     82        
49 Rowan Lee M18 NOC 1 82 0           82  
51 Andis Celinskis M21 DVO 1 81 0     81        
51 Daniel Kimberley M21 DVO 1 81 0   81          
53 Richard Naish M45 DVO 1 0 0             0
53 Tom Barber M16 LEI 1 0 0           0  
53 Matthew Elkington M20 OD 1 0 0           0  

Results for other categories in 2014 : MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2012 2013 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League