login | Upload file | Home
SEOUL: WO

Results for other years: 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2012 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Open Women in 2012

Best 6 out of 14 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14
1 Charlotte Ward W20 HALO 6 574 100     91     91 96 96   100      
2 Jayne Sales W21 SLOW 6 556       88 100       93 96 86     93
3 Sandra Vogel W45 MV 9 539 90 91 96 84     82 89 84 89   76    
4 Catherine Galvin W50 LOK 5 421   90   80           90   74 87  
5 Anne Edwards W21 TVOC 4 386       100     96   100   90      
6 Beth Hanson W16 HH 4 385                     89 96 100 100
7 Emily Blackford W18 BADO 4 334             83 87 86     78    
8 Abi Weeds W35 SLOW 3 296   100                 96 100    
9 Kezia Jukes W21 BKO 3 279               90 89 100        
10 Bryony Harding W20 HH 3 274             90 93 91          
11 Clare Howes W21 UDOC 3 268       90     88   90          
12 Caroline Gay W21 SWOC 3 262         96           78 88    
13 Olwen Rowlands W21 SOC 3 255   96                 79 80    
13 Blanka Collis W21 TVOC 3 255               91 88   76      
15 Kasia Nichols W21 SO 3 240             81 86       73    
16 Clare Todd W35 LOK 3 238       82             70   86  
17 Sarah Rollins W35 BAOC 2 200             100 100            
18 Helen Gardner W21 SLOW 2 186             93       93      
19 Jane Forrest W21 BOK 2 185                       89 96  
20 Maria Pereverzina W16 HH 2 182                         91 91
21 Julie Emmerson W16 OD 2 181                     88 93    
22 Sarah Francis W40 SN 2 178                       85 93  
23 Helen Marsden W35 HH 2 177       89                 88  
23 Ali Lea W35 BAOC 2 177                   91   86    
25 Lucy Thraves W18 SO 2 173                   93 80      
26 Sue Carter W45 CHIG 2 172       85         87          
27 Alison Hooper W35 SO 2 167             80             87
28 Angela Darley W35 GO 2 159                     69   90  
29 Zuzka Strakova W20 CUOC 2 151                     74 77    
30 Alison Simmons W55 BOK 1 100     100                      
31 Natalia Pereverzina W18 HH 1 96                           96
31 Sarah-Jane Gaffney W21 SLOW 1 96       96                    
31 Andrea Page W35 LOG 1 96 96                          
34 Elizabeth Reynolds W21 WIM 1 93   93                        
34 Becky Kingdon W21 SLOW 1 93       93                    
34 Miranda Leaf W18 HH 1 93 93                          
37 Tamsin Moran W18 SOC 1 91                     91      
37 Penny Bickle W21 WAOC 1 91 91                          
37 Henriette Klovstad W21 CHIG 1 91                       91    
40 Julia Blomquist W21 BAOC 1 90                       90    
40 Megan Ashton W21 RMOC 1 90                           90
42 Alison Ingleby W21 SLOW 1 89             89              
42 Stephanie Moss W35 SLOW 1 89                         89  
42 Lucy Fryer W21 AROS 1 89 89                          
42 Becky Hawkes W21 SO 1 89                           89
46 Clare Hutchison W21 SOC 1 88               88            
46 Helen Bickle W21 WAOC 1 88 88                          
46 Katie McInnes W21 SLOW 1 88                           88
49 Bryony Crickmore W21 SO 1 87       87                    
49 Kitty Bray W21 SN 1 87             87              
49 Jessica Mason W18 MAROC 1 87                     87      
49 Caroline Louth W50 WAOC 1 87 87                          
49 Woo Allen W45 BAOC 1 87                       87    
54 Clare Woods W21 WAOC 1 86 86                          
54 Samantha Martin W20 SLOW 1 86             86              
54 Anne Straube W35 OD 1 86       86                    
54 Jillian Devine W45 SOC 1 86                           86
58 Hannah Pettifer W35 SN 1 85                         85  
58 Anne Tynegate W50 BADO 1 85               85            
58 Sacha Fisher W35 SMOC 1 85             85              
58 Rose Hodkinson W21 NOC 1 85                     85      
58 Fran Daley W35 TVOC 1 85                 85          
63 Abigail Kerr W20 UBOC 1 84                     84      
63 Sal Chaffey W45 DVO 1 84                       84    
63 Jill Choudhury W21 SOC 1 84             84              
63 Elizabeth Hamer-davies W45 MDOC 1 84               84            
67 Margaret Reynolds W50 SBOC 1 83                       83    
67 Carys James W20 SMOC 1 83                 83          
67 Sarah Scarbrough W21 SAX 1 83       83                    
67 Christine Currie W35 SOC 1 83                     83      
71 Jillian Ullersperger W50 BKO 1 82                 82          
71 Karen French W45 WIM 1 82                     82      
71 Erinna Foley-Fisher W21 BOK 1 82                       82    
74 Naomi Drewitt W35 DFOK 1 81       81                    
74 Tracy Wright W35 BAOC 1 81                       81    
74 Helen Hanstock W21 SARUM 1 81                     81      
77 Jennie Warner W21 SO 1 79                       79    
78 Catherine Williams W35 WCH 1 77                     77      
79 Jo West W21 SOS 1 75                     75      
79 Catherine Slade W35 SAX 1 75                       75    
81 Nicki Adams W21 SLOW 1 73                     73      
82 Sophie Godwin W21 SHUOC 1 72                     72      
83 Lowri Jones W21 AIRE 1 71                     71      
84 Christine Smith W21 SLOW 1 68                     68      

Results for other categories in 2012 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League