login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WO

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2012 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

UK Urban League standings for Open Women in 2012

Best 6 out of 14 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14
1 Charlotte Ward W20 HALO 9 588       89 91 100 91 96 100     100 96 96
2 Anne Straube W35 OD 6 537     90 86 86 93     93       89  
3 Clare Howes W21 UDOC 7 531 82     83 90   88 90         90 90
4 Jayne Sales W21 SLOW 6 510 71   83   88     93       91   84
5 Sandra Vogel W45 MV 5 412     75   84   82 84       87    
6 Kirstin Maxwel W20 EUOC 4 378 86 96               100 96      
7 Helen Gardner W21 SLOW 4 364 90 91   90     93              
8 Toni O'Donovan W21 OD 4 354     91 84                 91 88
9 Karen Maxwell W18 RR 4 345 78               91 89 87      
10 Bryony Harding W20 HH 4 336 68     87     90 91            
11 Sarah Rollins W35 BAOC 3 300     100 100     100              
12 Anne Edwards W21 TVOC 3 296         100   96 100            
13 Jo Shepherd W20 EUOC 3 281 88 93                 100      
14 Julie Emmerson W16 OD 3 278                 89     96 93  
15 Kerry Willacy W35 SOLWAY 4 274 56 75 74 69                    
16 Carys James W20 SMOC 3 254               83   84     87  
17 Fiona Forrest W35 RR 3 249 77 82                 90      
18 Emily Blackford W18 BADO 3 245       76     83 86            
19 Jessica Mason W18 MAROC 3 235 67 86                       82
20 Rachel Scott W45 GRAMP 3 225 63 77                 85      
21 Claire Macpherson W21 CLYDE 3 200 52     65             83      
22 Rachael Rothman W21 SYO 2 193     93                     100
22 Helen Bridle W21 ESOC 2 193 93 100                        
24 Riina Kuuselo W21 OD 2 189                         100 89
25 Jenny Evans W20 NOC 2 186       93                   93
26 Alice Leake W21 EUOC 2 183 87         96                
27 Alice Fellbaum W20 MDOC 2 180                       93   87
28 Jessica Halliday W21 ECKO 2 176 85                   91      
28 Helen Marsden W35 HH 2 176         89         87        
30 Katharine McMillan W21 HOC 2 175.5     84.5     91                
31 Samantha Martin W20 SLOW 2 173     87       86              
32 Sue Carter W45 CHIG 2 172         85     87            
32 Rona Lindsay W18 ESOC 2 172 84                   88      
34 Helen Smith W35 HALO 2 169                       89   80
35 Rosalind Shepherd W18 INVOC 2 167 79 88                        
36 Sarah Dunn W40 MAROC 2 165 76 89                        
37 Sacha Fisher W35 SMOC 2 164     79       85              
38 Carrie Beadle W18 LOC 2 163.5     84.5 79                    
39 Frances Wright W18 MAROC 2 159   85   74                    
40 Kitty Bray W21 SN 2 156 69           87              
41 Sarah Tullie W20 EUOC 2 150 70 80                        
41 Sarah Edwards W21 LOG 2 150 64               86          
41 Amy Kimberley W18 DVO 2 150       67         83          
44 Hayley Fox W35 LOG 2 147 58         89                
45 Gemma Tate W21 SYO 2 141 54         87                
46 Susan Ford W21 UDOC 2 140 59                 81        
47 Jeni Rowe W35 ESOC 2 138 60 78                        
48 Andrea Davison W35 ESOC 2 137 53                   84      
49 Claire Ward W35 ESOC 1 100 100                          
50 Beth Hanson W16 HH 1 96                   96        
50 Andrea Page W35 LOG 1 96                 96          
50 Heather Burrows W21 LOC 1 96       96                    
50 Tessa Hill W21 HOC 1 96     96                      
50 Cat Taylor W21 EUOC 1 96 96                          
50 Sarah-Jane Gaffney W21 SLOW 1 96         96                  
56 Becky Kingdon W21 SLOW 1 93         93                  
56 Ciara Largey W21 FERMO 1 93                     93      
56 Henriette Klovstad W21 CHIG 1 93                   93        
59 Megan Carter-Davies W16 POW 1 91       91                    
59 Natalie Beadle W16 LOC 1 91                   91        
59 Kim Baxter W21 SYO 1 91                           91
59 Florence Haines W18 Aire 1 91 91                          
63 Kirsty Davies-Walters W21 BAOC 1 90                       90    
63 Rachel Ellis W21 RAFO 1 90                 90          
63 Jane Forrest W21 BOK 1 90                   90        
63 Megan Mowbray W35 INT 1 90   90                        
63 Helen Chiswell W35 DVO 1 90           90                
68 Alison Ingleby W21 SLOW 1 89             89              
68 Rosalind Hussey W21 FVO 1 89 89                          
68 Lindsay McMillan W21 HOC 1 89     89                      
68 Kezia Jukes W21 BKO 1 89               89            
68 Charlotte Watson W20 EUOC 1 89                     89      
73 Helen Alcock W21 AIRE 1 88                       88    
73 Carol White W21 HOC 1 88     88                      
73 Blanka Collis W21 TVOC 1 88               88            
73 Stephanie Howarth W21 OD 1 88                         88  
73 Ruth Forrest W21 BOK 1 88       88                    
73 Vanessa McMillan W21 ELO 1 88           88                
73 Laura Evans W21 NOC 1 88                 88          
73 Julia Ferguson W21 WCH 1 88                   88        
81 Bryony Crickmore W21 SO 1 87         87                  
81 Andrea Buchanan W35 RAFO 1 87                 87          
81 Susan Lambe W21 LVO 1 87   87                        
84 Lucy Harris W21 MDOC 1 86                           86
84 Kate Robertson W21 GRAMP 1 86                     86      
84 Angela Brand-barker W50 WCOC 1 86                   86        
84 Alison McKerrow W21 SLOW 1 86     86                      
84 Vicky Todd W21 EBOR 1 86                       86    
89 Fran Daley W35 TVOC 1 85               85            
89 Camilla Darwin W40 LEI 1 85                 85          
89 Rachel Findlay-Robinson W21 WCH 1 85                           85
89 Michelle Spillar W21 WIM 1 85       85                    
89 Emily Garside W21 WCH 1 85                   85        
94 Jill Choudhury W21 SOC 1 84             84              
94 Nicola Johnson W21 BOK 1 84                 84          
94 Gillian Martin W21 ESOC 1 84   84                        
97 Elizabeth White W21 HOC 1 83                   83        
97 Lauren Eyre W21 EUOC 1 83 83                          
97 Sarah Scarbrough W21 SAX 1 83         83                  
97 Olivia Baxter W21 LVO 1 83   83                        
97 Jenny Johnson W21 SYO 1 83                           83
102 Clare Todd W35 LOK 1 82         82                  
102 Freya Askham W35 SMOC 1 82                   82        
102 Jillian Ullersperger W50 BKO 1 82               82            
102 Claire Towler W21 LOC 1 82       82                    
102 Lucy Wiegand W40 SYO 1 82     82                      
107 Katherine Bett W18 SN 1 81     81                      
107 Amy Brown W21 EBOR 1 81                           81
107 Hazel Dean W45 FVO 1 81   81                        
107 Naomi Drewitt W35 DFOK 1 81         81                  
107 Frances Brown W18 FVO 1 81 81                          
107 Olwen Rowlands W21 SOC 1 81       81                    
107 Kasia Nichols W21 SO 1 81             81              
114 Heather Wornham W18 WCOC 1 80                   80        
114 Catherine Galvin W50 LOK 1 80         80                  
114 Marie-Anne Fischer W50 TVOC 1 80     80                      
114 Faye Pinker W35 AIRE 1 80       80                    
114 Isla Simmons W21 EUOC 1 80 80                          
114 Alison Hooper W35 SO 1 80             80              
120 Anita Laidlaw W35 KFO 1 79   79                        
120 Sara Dyer W50 SPLOT 1 79                   79        
122 Erinna Foley-Fisher W21 BOK 1 78       78                    
122 Caroline Gay W21 SWOC 1 78     78                      
122 Claire Allison W45 LOC 1 78                   78        
125 Maria MacKenzie W35 NN 1 77       77                    
125 Christine Farr W35 SWOC 1 77     77                      
127 Kate Stephens W35 SPLOT 1 76     76                      
127 Catriona Walker W18 MAROC 1 76   76                        
129 Sarah Hutton W21 UDOC 1 75 75                          
129 Isabel Berry W21 BL 1 75       75                    
131 Sophie Horrocks W20 PFO 1 74 74                          
132 Elizabeth Hindle W55 1 73       73                    
132 Alison Wilkinson W18 HOC 1 1 73     73                      
132 Gemma Richards W21 ESOC 1 73 73                          
135 Alison Fryer W21 LOC 1 72       72                    
135 Helen-loui Jordan W21 DFOK 1 1 72     72                      
135 Lorna Eades W45 INT 1 72 72                          
138 bethan Mason W21 LOC 1 71       71                    
139 Catherine Slade W35 SAX 1 70       70                    
140 Sasha MacKenzie W18 NN 1 68       68                    
141 Sarah Haines W50 Aire 1 66 66                          
141 Claire Stamp W21 WCH 1 66       66                    
143 Elspeth Bleakley W21 ESOC 1 65 65                          
144 Alison Wright W21 LOG 1 62 62                          
145 Amanda Roberts W50 LOG 1 61 61                          
146 Heather Hale W20 EUOC 1 57 57                          
147 Alice Herbison W21 ESOC 1 55 55                          

Results for other categories in 2012 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2011 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League