login | Upload file | Home
SOUL: MV

Results for other years: 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2012 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Scottish Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2012

Best 4 out of 6 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 01 02 03 04 05 06
1 Dave Robertson M45 CLYDE 5 388 96   87 96 96 100
2 Ben Hartman M40 INT 4 369 87 96     90 96
3 Mark Wood M40 ESOC 5 366 91 91 91   93 84
4 Paul Caban M45 INT 6 358 76 81 86 93 89 90
5 Ian Maxwell M50 RR 5 355 85   82 91 88 91
6 Andy Paterson M45 CLYDE 6 329 58 75 67 89 85 80
7 Terry O'Brien M50 STAG 4 307 64 76     84 83
8 Martin Ward M45 SYO 3 296 100 100 96      
9 Patrick Walder M40 CLYDE 3 293     93 100 100  
10 Davie Frame M50 TAY 4 284 69 78 51     86
11 Alan Bothwell M50 TAY 5 282 40   41 86 82 73
12 Rupert Hornby M45 rafo 4 263 53 68 60     82
13 Pete Lawrence M45 GRAMP 3 251 78 85       88
14 Steve Wilson M45 CLYDE 3 235 73   77     85
15 Gary Longhurst M50 FVO 3 231   83 59     89
16 Keith Roberts M50 MAROC 3 215.5   71 65.5     79
17 Kenneth Daly M50 INT 3 215   73 64     78
18 Andrew Macpherson M45 CLYDE 3 208   66 55 87    
19 Paul Turner M50 SELOC 3 207 60 70       77
20 Andreas Wilhelm M40 INT 3 182 44   62     76
21 Steve Lang M40 MDOC 2 180 90 90        
22 Evgueni Chepelin M50 GRAMP 2 178 89   89      
23 Brian Ward M50 HALO 2 175 82         93
24 Jonathan Musgrave M50 MAROC 2 168 84 84        
25 Graham McIntyre M50 INT 2 167 81       86  
25 Robin Galloway M45 INT 2 167 80       87  
27 Jim Morrison M55 ESOC 2 166       85 81  
28 Michael Stewart M50 ESOC 2 156 68 88        
29 Eddie Harwood M60 MOR 2 153 71 82        
30 Barry Veitch M40 RR 2 152 62     90    
31 Brian Smith M50 KFO 2 147   64     83  
31 John Slater M40 WCOC 2 147 77   70      
33 Ade Chapman M45 rafo 2 146 63   83      
33 David Sloan M40 TAY 2 146 59 87        
35 Max Carcas M40 INT 2 142.5   77 65.5      
36 Nick Hale M50 GRAMP 2 135 57   78      
37 Iain Shepherd M45 INVOC 2 132   74 58      
38 Jonathan Molloy M40 FVO 2 123     42     81
39 Phil Headford M50 CLARO 2 122 55 67        
40 Keith Dawson M50 INT 2 121   65 56      
41 Iain McLeod M45 GRAMP 2 119     44     75
42 Quentin Harding M50 SROC 1 100     100      
43 Jon Cross M45 FVO 1 93   93        
43 Paul Murgatroyd M45 LOG 1 93 93          
45 Rupert Parkinson M45 FVO 1 91         91  
46 Robin Orr M50 CLYDE 1 90     90      
47 Graeme Ackland M50 INT 1 89   89        
48 Tim O'Donoghue M60 SOLWAY 1 88       88    
48 Chris Huthwaite M40 ESOC 1 88 88          
48 Ifor Powell M40 BOK 1 88     88      
51 Alex Campbell M50 BASOC 1 87           87
52 Trevor Hindle M45 MDOC 1 86   86        
52 Andrew Reynolds M45 BAOC 1 86 86          
54 Alan Irving M45 WCOC 1 85     85      
55 David Hunt M50 BOK 1 84     84      
56 John Anderson M45 ECKO 1 83 83          
57 Colin Smith M45 SYO 1 81     81      
58 Kenneth Milton M40 CLYDE 1 80     80      
58 Lyle Fleming M45 LVO 1 80   80        
60 Chris Dibben M40 KFO 1 79   79        
60 Craig Chapman M40 MAROC 1 79 79          
60 Ian Marshall M50 AIRE 1 79     79      
63 David Hirst M50 MAROC 1 76     76      
64 Nick Howlett M45 LOC 1 75     75      
64 Andrew Kelly M50 Aire 1 75 75          
66 Pascal Lardet M45 FVO 1 74           74
66 Alastair Marshall M50 MAROC 1 74     74      
66 Patrick Bartlett M45 INT 1 74 74          
69 Paul McMillan M45 MAROC 1 73     73      
70 James Martin M40 ESOC 1 72   72        
70 John Mason M45 MAROC 1 72     72      
70 David Summers M50 INVOC 1 72           72
70 Richard Oxlade M50 GRAMP 1 72 72          
74 John Taylor M45 WCOC 1 71     71      
75 Clive Masson M40 ESOC 1 70 70          
76 Stephen Gilmore M50 LVO 1 69   69        
76 Kevin Reynard M45 GRAMP 1 69     69      
78 Malcolm Patterson M50 CLYDE 1 68     68      
79 Colin Ledlie M45 INT 1 67 67          
80 Brad Connor M40 FVO 1 66 66          
81 David Allison M50 STAG 1 65 65          
82 Ian Hamilton M50 GRAMP 1 62     62      
82 Noel Schorah M50 DEE 1 62     62      
84 Gordon Parker M45 SLOW 1 61 61          
85 Chris Littler M40 SYO 1 57     57      
86 Steve Smirthwaite M50 MOR 1 56 56          
87 Duncan Innes M50 BOK 1 54     54      
87 Nigel Fawthrop M45 ESOC 1 54 54          
89 Stephen Fellbaum M50 MDOC 1 53     53      
90 John Ramsay M50 ELO 1 52 52          
90 Terry Johnstone M45 ESOC 1 52     52      
92 Tony Brand-barker M50 WCOC 1 51 51          
93 Ronald Nolan M45 ESOC 1 50 50          
93 Peter Warland M45 SOS 1 50     50      
95 Simon Moss M45 SLOW 1 49     49      
95 Paul Leonard M45 CLOK 1 49 49          
97 Euan Mackenzie M50 ESOC 1 48 48          
97 Robin Skinner M50 MAROC 1 48     48      
99 Simon Brook M55 Aire 1 47 47          
99 Ian Turner M50 WCH 1 47     47      
101 Chris Low M50 MAROC 1 46 46          
101 Mark Jones M45 BARRO 1 46     46      
103 Andy Furnell M45 LOG 1 45 45          
103 David Saunders M50 HH 1 45     45      
105 Trevor White M45 INVOC 1 43 43          
105 Stuart Robertson M45 TAY 1 43     43      
107 Paul Blanc M45 MV 1 42 42          
108 Sean Harrington M50 LOG 1 41 41          
109 Mark Lyne M50 SOS 1 40     40      
110 Richard Webb M50 INT 1 39 39          
111 Findlay Watt M45 TAY 1 38 38          

Results for other categories in 2012 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League