login | Upload file | Home
EMUL: MO

Results for other years: 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2012 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

East Midlands Urban League standings for Open Men in 2012

Best 3 out of 4 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 3 01 02 03 04
1 Leon Foster M21 AIRE 3 279 93 93 93  
2 Liam Harrington M21 LOG 3 270 85   85 100
3 Peter Helme M35 BAOC 3 262 86 89 87  
4 Mark Thomson M45 FVO 3 243 74 81   88
5 Andrew Preston M35 SYO 2 179 90   89  
5 Campbell Walsh M35 NOC 2 179     86 93
7 Joe Taunton M21 NGOC 2 172 84   88  
8 Tom George M20 LOG 2 162   80 82  
9 Paul Watson M35 MDOC 2 161   75   86
10 Kevin Randall M21 SYO 2 153 73   80  
11 Paul Beresford M40 NOC 2 150 72 78    
12 Dave Schorah M21 DEE 1 100     100  
12 Romualdas Stupelis M21 HOC 1 100   100    
12 Peter Hodkinson M21 NOC 1 100 100      
15 Anthony Squire M35 NOC 1 96   96    
15 William Gardner M20 OD 1 96 96      
15 Christopher Brand-Barker M21 WCOC 1 96       96
15 Chris Millard M21 DVO 1 96     96  
19 Howard Alcock M40 LEI 1 91       91
19 Tim Street M21 AIRE 1 91 91      
19 Geoff Ellis M35 rafo 1 91   91    
19 Alastair Buckley M35 SYO 1 91     91  
23 Matthew Cox M18 LEI 1 90       90
23 Andrew Powell M21 NOC 1 90     90  
23 Glen Richardson M21 NOR 1 90   90    
26 Mark Burley M21 BOK 1 89 89      
26 Roger Phillips M35 LEI 1 89       89
28 Adam Potter M18 BOK 1 88 88      
28 Adam Bradbury M20 UYOC 1 88   88    
30 Mark Webster M45 NOC 1 87       87
30 Jamie Parkinson M20 DEVON 1 87 87      
30 Thomas Honniball M21 OD 1 87   87    
33 Tony Green M50 RAFO 1 86   86    
34 Andy Lucas M45 LOG 1 85   85    
35 Kevin Kirk M18 RAFO 1 84   84    
35 Martin Pigott M35 POTOC 1 84     84  
37 Ben Beresford M18 NOC 1 83 83      
37 Nick Malbon M16 NOC 1 83   83    
37 Andy Sykes M45 DVO 1 83     83  
40 Jonathan May M35 LOG 1 82   82    
40 Simon Bradbury M18 SYO 1 82 82      
42 Mark Goodhead M18 DVO 1 81     81  
42 Gordon Urquhart M21 GRAMP 1 81 81      
44 Pete Kidd M35 SELOC 1 80 80      
45 Dave Denness M50 LOG 1 79 79      
45 Luke Fortune M16 RAFO 1 79   79    
47 Samuel Horsewill M20 NOC 1 78 78      
48 Iain Stemp M45 WAOC 1 77 77      
48 Mike Chapman M21 LOG 1 77   77    
50 Matthew Green M18 NOC 1 76 76      
50 Stephen Bones M21 LOG 1 76   76    
52 Matthew Burden M21 SYO 1 75 75      
53 Nick Fletcher M18 RAFO 1 74   74    
54 Matthew Lea M21 LOG 1 73   73    
55 Robert Atkins M21 HOC 1 71 71      
56 Ian Farrell M21 MDOC 1 70 70      

Results for other categories in 2012 : MYJ WYJ MJ WJ WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV

Results for other years: 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

UK Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League