login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WO

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2011 : MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV

UK Urban League standings for Open Women in 2011

Best 6 out of 12 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12
1 Jayne Sales W21 SLOW 7 530 66     91   93 82 91 83 90    
2 Helen Smith W35 HALO 9 516 60 84 91 89     79 83 71 85   84
3 Charlotte Ward W20 HALO 5 487     100 100         91 100 96  
4 Kirstin Maxwell W20 RR 5 461 90 96     93   86 96        
5 Claire Macpherson W21 CLYDE 5 410   83     82   77 82   86    
6 Zoe Harding W18 SROC 4 363 84           91   88   100  
7 Rona Lindsay W18 ESOC 4 353 87 91     88   87          
8 Emma Harrison W35 EPOC 4 350     93       80     87 90  
9 Sarah Edwards W21 LOG 4 343       90       88 76 89    
10 Catherine Slade W35 SAX 4 339       93     78 90 78      
11 Hayley Fox W35 LOG 4 318       87     76 87 68      
12 Gemma Tate W21 SYO 4 293             74 80 58 81    
12 Claire Ward W21 ESOC 3 293 93 100     100              
14 Abi Weeds W21 SLOW 3 279       96   96     87      
15 Charlotte Watson W18 WCOC 3 274 89 89         96          
16 Abi Longhurst W20 FVO 3 255   87     84   84          
17 Kerry Willacy W35 SOLWAY 3 229 58 81 90                  
18 Tessa Hill W21 HOC 2 196 96                     100
18 Helen Bridle W21 ESOC 2 196 100                     96
20 Rachael Rothman W21 SYO 2 193             100   93      
21 Julia Ferguson W21 WCH 2 187     96             91    
22 Anne Edwards W21 OUOC 2 178 85           93          
22 Fiona Berrow W21 FVO 2 178   93     85              
24 Alison Wright W21 LOG 2 174               86   88    
25 Kirsten Strain W21 EUOC 2 173         86             87
26 Andrea Stefko W18 LVO 2 172   88             84      
26 Alex Kilcoyne W20 SYO 2 172             83 89        
26 Hazel Wright W21 EUOC 2 172 82                     90
29 Rosalind Shepherd W18 INVOC 2 170 81       89              
30 Sandra Vogel W45 MV 2 154           85     69      
31 Bryony Harding W18 HH 2 150 68               82      
32 Amy Brown W20 UNOC 2 147 62             85        
33 Victoria Todd W21 EBOR 2 144                 62 82    
34 Alison Fryer W20 LOC 2 136 63               73      
35 Nicholas Evans M50 NOC 1 100               100        
35 Julia Blomquist W20 BAOC 1 100           100            
35 Sarah Rollins W35 BAOC 1 100                 100      
38 Louise Markstedt W20 Ebor 1 96                   96    
38 Mairead Rocke W20 CUOC 1 96                 96      
38 Pippa Archer W21 CLOK 1 96         96              
41 Faye Pinker W35 AIRE 1 93                   93    
41 Catherine Taylor W21 EUOC 1 93                       93
41 Andrea Page W35 LOG 1 93               93        
41 Alice Fellbaum W18 MDOC 1 93                     93  
45 Hollie Orr W21 EUOC 1 91                       91
45 Joanna Shepherd W20 INVOC 1 91         91              
45 Nicola Robertson W21 SOS 1 91                     91  
45 Rebecca Harding W20 HH 1 91 91                      
45 Rachel Babbs W21 SLOW 1 91           91            
50 Carol Lovegrove W35 SN 1 90           90            
50 Helen Gardner W21 SLOW 1 90                 90      
50 Anwen Darlington W21 SHUOC 1 90             90          
50 Sarah Dunn W40 MAROC 1 90         90              
50 Janine Inman W21 FVO 1 90   90                    
55 Karen Poole W35 CLOK 1 89                       89
55 Karen Hillary W21 SLOW 1 89           89            
55 Michelle Riley W21 MDOC 1 89                     89  
55 Riina Kuuselo W21 OD 1 89                 89      
55 Clare Baker W21 SYO 1 89             89          
60 Jenny Evans W18 NOC 1 88             88          
60 Jessica Orr W20 CLYDE 1 88 88                      
60 Isabel Urquhart W21 OD 1 88       88                
60 Hannah Irvine W18 DEE 1 88                     88  
60 Alice Leake W20 EUOC 1 88                       88
60 Ruth King W21 SLOW 1 88           88            
66 Hazel Dean W45 FVO 1 87         87              
66 Melody Thompson W45 SELOC 1 87                     87  
66 Katherine Bett W16 SN 1 87           87            
69 Nicola Morris W35 SLOW 1 86           86            
69 Isla Simmons W20 EUOC 1 86                       86
69 Katrin Harding W18 CUOC 1 86                 86      
69 Rachel Majumdar W21 UNOC 1 86 86                      
69 Susan Lambe W21 LVO 1 86   86                    
74 Sophie Kirk W20 OD 1 85             85          
74 Harriet Lawson W16 DVO 1 85                 85      
74 Olivia Baxter W21 LVO 1 85   85                    
74 Sarah Tullie W20 EUOC 1 85                       85
78 Alice Campbell W18 CHIG 1 84               84        
78 Helen Wilkinson W35 AIRE 1 84                   84    
80 Samantha Martin W20 MV 1 83.5           83.5            
80 Catherine Galvin W45 LOK 1 83.5           83.5            
82 Carol White W21 HOC 1 83                   83    
82 Rachel Scott W45 GRAMP 1 83         83              
82 Heather Hale W20 EUOC 1 83                       83
82 Chloe Haines W20 AIRE 1 83 83                      
86 Jillian Elder W21 MAROC 1 82   82                    
86 Alison Hooper W35 SO 1 82           82            
86 Jo Ratcliffe W35 BL 1 82                       82
89 Helen Hanstock W21 OUOC 1 81                 81      
89 Emily Wood W20 SHUOC 1 81             81          
89 Voirrey Walsh W21 BAOC 1 81               81        
92 Ruth Holmes W21 SN 1 80                 80      
92 Elizabeth Schofield W21 SLOW 1 80 80                      
94 Katarina Stefko W21 LVO 1 79                 79      
94 Carys Morgan W35 SLOW 1 79 79                      
96 Tomoko Hoshino W21 SYO 1 78 78                      
97 Jessica Halliday W21 OD 1 77 77                      
97 Joanne West W21 SOS 1 77                 77      
99 Heather Thomson W35 ESOC 1 76 76                      
100 Kelly Candy W21 SYO 1 75             75          
100 Mary Ross W35 INT 1 75 75                      
100 Sue Carter W40 CHIG 1 75                 75      
103 Gemma Richards W21 ESOC 1 74 74                      
103 Lenka Straka W40 BKO 1 74                 74      
105 Fiona Forrest W35 RR 1 73 73                      
106 Maria Mackenzie W35 NN 1 72 72                      
106 Miranda Leaf W16 HH 1 72                 72      
108 Clare Howes W21 UDOC 1 70.5 70.5                      
108 Rosalind Hussey W21 DUO 1 70.5 70.5                      
110 Helen Bickle W21 WAOC 1 70                 70      
111 Katharine McMillan W21 HOC 1 69 69                      
112 Eva Wheeler W40 RAFO 1 67                 67      
112 Lindsay McMillan W21 HOC 1 67 67                      
114 Emma Holland W21 WAOC 1 66                 66      
115 Caroline Louth W50 WAOC 1 65                 65      
115 Alison Harding W50 HH 1 65 65                      
117 Maire Convery W40 HH 1 64                 64      
117 Beccy Osborn W35 FVO 1 64 64                      
119 Rose Macmillan W21 CUOC 1 63                 63      
120 Amy Kimberley W16 DVO 1 61                 61      
120 Jennifer Gallier W21 LVO 1 61 61                      
122 Helen-Louisa Jordan W21 DFOK 1 60                 60      
123 Clare Todd W21 LOK 1 59                 59      
123 Andrea Davison W35 ESOC 1 59 59                      

Results for other categories in 2011 : MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV

Results for other years: 2009 2010 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League