login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: WSV

Results for other years: 2009 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2010 : MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV

UK Urban League standings for Supervet Women 55+ in 2010

Best 6 out of 12 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 6 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12
1 Glenys Ferguson W60 SROC 8 562 90 93       91 93 96 93 89   96
2 Lynden Hartmann W55 HOC 10 557 88 84 90 96 90 93     88 87 88 100
3 Susan Findlay-Robinson W55 WCH 8 531 83 90 91 93 88 86       66   73
4 Catherine Odell W70 EBOR 10 520 85 85 87 88 79   88   86 82 80 86
5 Irene Crawshaw W65 MDOC 8 514   82 83 84 89 89     82 0 84 85
6 Judith Goodair W65 EPOC 6 498       85 77 84 84 87 81 0    
7 Gill Ross W60 AIRE 5 437           90 91 88 89 79    
8 Jean Payne W55 DEE 5 432             89 90 84 80   89
9 Christine Roberts W60 EBOR 5 427   83   83   87 85 89   0    
10 Jean Lochhead W60 EPOC 4 368         96   90 91 91 0    
11 Liz Drew W60 HH 4 353     96 90           77   90
12 Viv MacDonald W55 DVO 4 351         91     93   83   84
13 Sheila Smith W60 EBOR 4 335     84 86 82   83     0    
14 Janice Nisbet W55 ESOC 3 289 89                 100 100  
14 Hilary Palmer W60 NOC 3 289         93     100 96 0    
16 Mary Nixon W60 SARUM 3 272       91           88   93
17 Maureen Webb W55 CLOK 3 245       81   83 81     0    
18 Liz Urquhart W55 OD 3 229 79       75         0   75
19 Janet Todd W55 EBOR 3 228             80   80 68    
20 Karen Clark W55 EBOR 2 200           100 100     0    
21 Patricia Davies W55 NATO 2 196       100   96       0    
21 Pauline Mcadam W55 STAG 2 196 100                 0 96  
23 Christine Kiddier W55 GO 2 193     100             93    
24 Nicola Gardner W55 WAOC 2 184 91                 0 93  
25 Margaret Dalgleish W55 ESOC 2 183 96 87               0    
26 Jenny Collyer W65 SOS 2 177     93             84    
26 Gill Mawby W60 EBOR 2 177       89   88       0    
26 Eleanor Pyrah W65 ESOC 2 177 87                 0 90  
29 Judith Guillaume W55 OD 2 175     89   86         0    
29 Lynne Walker W55 ECKO 2 175 86                 0 89  
31 Annette Milburn W55 WCOC 2 174   88         86     0    
32 Miriam Rosen W60 SROC 2 170   89               81    
32 Dorothy Smith W60 HALO 2 170             87   83 0    
34 Mary Carrick W60 HALO 2 169       87     82     0    
35 Linda Whitehead W55 EBOR 2 165       80   85       0    
36 Katy Lessells W60 ESOC 2 164 81                 0 83  
37 Pauline Wilson W55 SYO 2 163               86 77 0    
37 Rae Lomas W65 MDOC 2 163     85             0   78
39 Margaret Dearman W60 MOR 2 162 84                 0 78  
40 Ursula Oxburgh W75 WAOC 2 161     82           79 0    
41 Janet Gibson W70 BKO 2 160     88             72    
42 Lynn Branford W60 WIM 2 159                   76   83
42 Anne Stevenson W60 ESOC 2 159 82                 0 77  
44 Rosie Shaw W60 SMOC 2 158                   78   80
44 Eileen Bedwell W75 CLOK 2 158           81 77     0    
44 Karin Kirk W60 OD 2 158                   0 81 77
47 Janet Clark W65 ESOC 2 156 80                 0 76  
48 Sally Collins W55 BKO 2 154         81         73    
48 Sue Birkinshaw W70 MDOC 2 154             78     0   76
50 Ruby Campbell W70 CHIG 2 151     81             70    
51 Liz Godfree W60 DVO 1 100         100         0    
51 Sheila Carey W60 OD 1 100                 100 0    
51 Stella Lewsley W55 BL 1 100   100               0    
54 Gill Manning W60 SWOC 1 96                   96    
54 Jenny Selley W55 BOK 1 96   96               0    
54 Diana McClure W60 LOC 1 96             96     0    
57 Sue Stevens W55 AIRE 1 93 93                 0    
58 Siri ?kstad W55 Oddersjaa 1 91                   91    
58 Jenny Wren W60 BL 1 91   91               0    
58 Sue Hallett W60 OD 1 91                   0   91
58 Sheila Strain W60 ELO 1 91                   0 91  
62 Elizabeth Borchorst W60 Mariager Fjord 1 90                   90    
62 Amanda Mylett W55 LOG 1 90                 90 0    
64 Margaret Willdig W55 OD 1 88                   0   88
65 Janet Richardson W60 OD 1 87                   0   87
65 Jennifer Cook W55 NOC 1 87         87         0    
65 Anne Gibbs W65 LOG 1 87                 87 0    
65 Rhona Fraser W55 INVOC 1 87                   0 87  
69 Pia Gade W55 Viborg OK 1 86                   86    
69 Susan Howes W65 SAX 1 86     86             0    
69 Oonagh Grassie W55 GRAMP 1 86                   0 86  
69 Joan Cumpstey W60 BL 1 86   86               0    
73 Carol Sands W55 BAOC 1 85                   85    
73 Sue Bicknell W65 OD 1 85         85         0    
73 Pauline Olivant W55 NOC 1 85                 85 0    
73 Elizabeth Furness W55 OD 1 85                   0 85  
77 Pauline Ward W65 DVO 1 84         84         0    
78 Margaret Keeling W60 DVO 1 83         83         0    
79 Margaret Parker W60 AIRE 1 82           82       0    
79 Adrienne Sowood W65 INVOC 1 82                   0 82  
79 Jan Ellis W60 MDOC 1 82                   0   82
79 Clarissa Napier W70 CLOK 1 82       82           0    
83 Carolyn Marr W60 OD 1 81                   0   81
84 Alison Slater W55 NOC 1 80         80         0    
85 Patricia Mclaughlin W55 STAG 1 79                   0 79  
85 Joan Selby W65 CLOK 1 79             79     0    
85 Barbara Ford W55 HOC 1 79                   0   79
88 Katherine Hill W60 AIRE 1 78                 78 0    
88 Jen Gale W60 DVO 1 78         78         0    
90 Diane Ford W60 LEI 1 76         76         0    
91 Virginia Catmur W55 SLOW 1 75                   75    
91 Rosemary Matheson W55 NATO 1 75                   0 75  
93 Kay Sayer W60 WSX 1 74                   74    
93 Margaret Thompson W70 TVOC 1 74                   0   74
93 Gill Francis W60 NOC 1 74         74         0    
96 Bridget Hooper W65 SO 1 71                   71    
97 Jose Stanley W60 WIM 1 69                   69    
98 Susan Parker W70 SO 1 67                   67    
99 Annie Le Bian-Derome W60 AC Beauchamp 1 65                   65    
100 Audrey Geere W75 TVOC 1 64                   64    
101 Sheila Howse W60 none 1 63                   63    
102 Iris Fay W70 WIGHTO 1 62                   62    
103 Barbara Warren W75 WIM 1 61                   61    
104 Bernice Tonge W65 WIM 1 60                   60    

Results for other categories in 2010 : MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV

Results for other years: 2009 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League