login | Upload file Home
BML Printers Ltd
UKUL: MJ

Results for other years: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other categories in 2009 : WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV

UK Urban League standings for Junior Men 18- in 2009

Best 4 out of 9 races to score.

Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers. Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.

Hover over the race number or click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.

  Name   Club Races best 4 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09
1 William Parkinson M14 NOC 6 354     86 91 87 82 90 65  
2 Ben Beresford M14 DVO 4 349           87 93 69 100
3 Alexander Chepelin M12 GRAMP 3 277 100 100       77      
4 Nicholas Nilsen M18 MEROC 3 273         96 91   86  
5 Samuel Horsewill M16 NOC 3 265           86   83 96
6 Alex McCann M14 MDOC 3 249       93   88   68  
7 Stewart Allison M10 LOC 3 228 86       84     58  
8 Andrew Lindsay M16 ESOC 2 187 91 96              
9 Michael Adams M14 SYO 2 185       100   85      
10 David Smyth M18 NATO 2 182           93   89  
11 Callum Crocker M18 DEE 2 179           89   90  
12 Adam Potter M14 BOK 2 173             96 77  
13 James McCann M10 MDOC 2 171       90   81      
13 Matthew Fellbaum M12 MDOC 2 171       88   83      
15 Aidan Smith M14 SYO 2 170       96       74  
16 Stuart Hanstock M16 BOK 2 168             88 80  
17 Tom McCann M12 MDOC 2 164       84   80      
18 Dane Blomquist M14 BAOC 2 161             91 70  
19 Matthew Haynes M14 WAOC 2 155         89     66  
20 James Allison M12 LOC 2 148         91     57  
21 George Steed M12 BAOC 2 145         86     59  
22 Michael Beasant M16 DEE 1 100           100      
22 Tom Louth M16 WAOC 1 100             100    
22 Peter Bray M16 SN 1 100               100  
22 Christopher Schofield M18 MV 1 100         100        
22 Duncan Birtwistle M18 CLARO 1 100     100            
27 Matthew Vokes M18 DEE 1 96           96      
27 Finlay Langan M16 MAROC 1 96 96                
27 Alex Willis M18 PFO 1 96     96            
27 Simon Bradbury M15 SYO 1 96               96  
31 Robert Patterson M14 CLYDE 1 93 93                
31 Filip Magnusson M16 Stora Tuna OK 1 93         93        
31 Yasha Chechik M18 EBOR 1 93     93            
31 Thomas Chapman M18 MOR 1 93   93              
31 Jack Benham M15 SARUM 1 93               93  
36 Alastair Mogford M17 TVOC 1 91               91  
36 Scott Maclean M18 INVOC 1 91   91              
36 Thomas Julian M18 CLOK 1 91     91            
39 Christopher Kayley M18 DEE 1 90           90      
39 Johnstone MacPherson-Stewart M18 MOR 1 90   90              
39 Joshua Cooper M16 EBOR 1 90     90            
39 Patrick Ryan M12 ESOC 1 90 90                
39 James Averill M16 BAOC 1 90         90        
44 Simon Walton M16 CLOK 1 89     89            
44 Robert Kelly M18 AIRE 1 89 89                
44 William Louth M12 WAOC 1 89             89    
44 Henry Jones +1 M14 DEE 1 89       89          
48 Craig Nolan M14 ESOC 1 88 88                
48 Rasmus Loefgren M14 Stora Tuna OK 1 88         88        
48 Lova Chechik M14 EBOR 1 88     88            
48 Charles McMillan M18 SLOW 1 88               88  
52 Duncan Raitt M14 TAY 1 87 87                
52 Mark Libby M16 CLOK 1 87     87            
52 Tom Swinnerton M12 DEE 1 87       87          
52 Luke Addison M15 DVO 1 87               87  
52 Mihir Chandraker M12 WAOC 1 87             87    
57 Gareth Ikin M16 DEE 1 86       86          
57 Henry Mole M12 SOS 1 86             86    
59 Tom Stimpson + 2 M9 IND 1 85     85            
59 Joe Reskilly +1 M12 DEE 1 85       85          
59 Jack Hodgson M17 DVO 1 85               85  
59 George Cairns M14 SN 1 85         85        
63 Philip Vokes M14 DEE 1 84           84      
63 Chris Lambert M18 SO 1 84               84  
63 Alastair Gardner M14 OD 1 84     84            
66 Niall Pole M12 DEE 1 83       83          
66 Daniel Calvert M14 AIRE 1 83     83            
66 James Errington M12 HH 1 83         83        
69 Josh Gilmore M15 LVO 1 82               82  
69 Alastair Souch M14 EBOR 1 82     82            
71 Alexander Roach M16 SLOW 1 81               81  
71 Kieran Bowes M12 CLARO 1 81     81            
73 Ryan Allsopp M7 BAOC 1 80     80            
74 Michael Kayley M12 DEE 1 79           79      
74 Finn Maxwell M16 IND 1 79               79  
74 Sam Stimpson M6 IND 1 79     79            
77 Khem Sattaur M15 DVO 1 78               78  
77 Harry Anderton M10 SELOC 1 78           78      
77 Jonathan Souch M12 EBOR 1 78     78            
80 Thomas Mulholland M10 IND 1 77     77            
81 Tim Morgan M12 SOC 1 76               76  
81 Helen Bowes M10 CLARO 1 76     76            
83 Alistair Thornton M13 MDOC 1 75               75  
83 Ronan Sahni M8 SYO 1 75     75            
85 Mark Purkis M14 SAX 1 73               73  
86 Nathan Lawson M12 DVO 1 72               72  
87 Matthew Green M15 NOC 1 71               71  
88 Nick Malbon M13 NOC 1 67               67  
89 Kieran Huggan M14 NOC 1 64               64  
90 Jamie Hicks M13 SOC 1 63               63  
91 James Gath M14 LEI 1 62               62  
92 Jack Lord M12 NOC 1 61               61  
93 Theo Johns M14 SN 1 60               60  
94 Ben Lord M14 NOC 1 56               56  
95 Euan Tebbutt M11 LEI 1 55               55  
96 Kai Rutlin M14 LOK 1 54               54  

Results for other categories in 2009 : WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV

Results for other years: 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017

Results for other Urban Leagues

East Midlands Urban League

North-West Urban League

Scottish Orienteering Urban League

Southern England Orienteering Urban League

West Midlands Urban League

Yorkshire Urban League