Oxon Congress 2008 Under 9s
Final Standings
Place Name Age Club Score
1 Irene Mathias U9 Oxford High School 6.5
2 Jerome Gasson U9 Magdalen College School 6
3-5 Alex Anderton U9 Magdalen College School 5
Jin-Won Kim U7 Emmanuel Christian School 5
Oliver Hartley U9 Harwell 5
6-7 Palden Ball U9 Magdalen College School 4.5
Daniel Savage U9 Emmanuel Christian School 4.5
8-12 Michael Ng U9 Magdalen College School 4
Jacob Coxon U9 Magdalen College School 4
Annie Lloyd U8 Freeland Primary 4
Isobel Ferry U8 Headington Prep 4
Linus Rossington U6 Emmanuel Christian School 4
13-16 Amy Muellbauer U9 Oxford High School 3.5
William Davies U9 St. Andrews 3.5
Kiko Oughton U9 Oxford High School 3.5
Thomas Butler U9 St. Peter's Cassington 3.5
17-21 Louis Vyas U9 Magdalen College School 3
Oliver Mase U9 Magdalen College School 3
Jonathan Akande U7 Emmanuel Christian School 3
Nicole Butson U9 St. Peter's Cassington 3
Hannah Hornby U8 Headington Prep 3
22-23 Erin Parker U9 Emmanuel Christian School 2.5
Alexandra Banares-Aldea U7 Oxford High School 2.5
24-26 Tobias Pattison U7 Emmanuel Christian School 2
Isaac Green U9 Chandlings Manor School 2
Jacob Pattison U6 Emmanuel Christian School 2
27 Teresa Macey-Dare U6 Headington Prep 1
Cross Table
No Name Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Irene Mathias 6.5 17:+ 24:+ 6:= 9:+ 2:+ 8:+ 7:+
2 Jerome Gasson 6 19:+ 7:+ 3:+ 8:+ 1:- 6:+ 10:+
3 Alex Anderton 5 12:+ 15:+ 2:- 4:+ 6:- 17:+ 8:+
4 Jin-Won Kim 5 9:- 16:+ 17:+ 3:- 19:+ 15:+ 6:+
5 Oliver Hartley 5 6:- 14:- 20:+ 12:+ 25:+ 9:+ 13:+
6 Palden Ball 4.5 5:+ 10:+ 1:= 11:+ 3:+ 2:- 4:-
7 Daniel Savage 4.5 23:+ 2:- 24:+ 18:+ 9:= 13:+ 1:-
8 Michael Ng 4 25:+ 11:+ 13:+ 2:- 10:+ 1:- 3:-
9 Jacob Coxon 4 4:+ 13:= 14:+ 1:- 7:= 5:- 17:+
10 Annie Lloyd 4 21:+ 6:- 12:+ 14:+ 8:- 18:+ 2:-
11 Isobel Ferry 4 18:+ 8:- 27:+ 6:- 17:- 20:+ 14:+
12 Linus Rossington 4 3:- 26:+ 10:- 5:- 27:+ 23:+ 18:+
13 Amy Muellbauer 3.5 20:+ 9:= 8:- 22:+ 15:+ 7:- 5:-
14 William Davies 3.5 16:= 5:+ 9:- 10:- 22:+ 21:+ 11:-
15 Kiko Oughton 3.5 26:+ 3:- 22:= 16:+ 13:- 4:- 25:+
16 Thomas Butler 3.5 14:= 4:- 23:+ 15:- 18:- 22:+ 19:+
17 Louis Vyas 3 1:- 19:+ 4:- 21:+ 11:+ 3:- 9:-
18 Oliver Mase 3 11:- 25:+ 21:+ 7:- 16:+ 10:- 12:-
19 Jonathan Akande 3 2:- 17:- 0:+ 24:+ 4:- 25:+ 16:-
20 Nicole Butson 3 13:- 21:- 5:- 23:+ 24:+ 11:- 0:+
21 Hannah Hornby 3 10:- 20:+ 18:- 17:- 26:+ 14:- 24:+
22 Erin Parker 2.5 0: 23:= 15:= 13:- 14:- 16:- 26:+
23 Alexandra Banares-Aldea 2.5 7:- 22:= 16:- 20:- 0:+ 12:- 27:+
24 Tobias Pattison 2 27:+ 1:- 7:- 19:- 20:- 0:+ 21:-
25 Isaac Green 2 8:- 18:- 26:+ 27:+ 5:- 19:- 15:-
26 Jacob Pattison 2 15:- 12:- 25:- 0:+ 21:- 27:+ 22:-
27 Teresa Macey-Dare 1 24:- 0:+ 11:- 25:- 12:- 26:- 23:-