2005 Megafinal Under 11 Boys
Final Standings
Place Name Age gp Club Score Progr.
1 Jackson, Ben U11B Greatworth Primary 5.5 19.5 Supremo
2 Willis, Andrew U11B MCS 5 19.0
3 Watt, Pete U11B MCS 4.5 16.5
4-8 Foster, James U11B Chinnor 4 16.0
Patel, Jai U11B MCS 4 16.0
Maxwell, Finn U11B MCS 4 15.0
Donald, Alasdair U11B MCS 4 12.0
Hutchinson, Chad U11B New College 4 12.0
9-10 Stores, Alasdair U11B MCS 3.5 15.5
Maxwell, Tom U11B MCS 3.5 14.5
11-16 Spiro, Ben U11B MCS 3 13.0
Ogg, Toby U11B New College School 3 10.0
Knowles, Chris U11B MCS 3 10.0
Sayfimehr, Aslan U11B MCS 3 9.0
Soper, Luke U11B ECS 3 9.0
Charles, Huw U11B MCS 3 8.0
17-18 Dent, Matthew U11B Cumnor Primary 2.5 8.5
Erangey, Charles U11B Mill Lane Community 2.5 6.5
19-20 Laar, Alex U11B MCS 2 10.0
Capon, Luke U11B St. Francis 2 8.0
21-22 Myatt, Freddie U11B Beckley Primary 1.5 3.5
Beggs, Daniel U11B St. Barnabas 1.5 2.5
23 Haynes, Andrew U11B Greatworth Primary 1 4.0
24-26 White, Owen U11B Caldecott 0 0.0
Harper, Sam U11B Manor School 0 0.0
Nash, Willam U11B Aston Rowant 0 0.0
Cross Table
No Name Loc Id Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6
1 Ben Jackson U11B Greatworth Primary 5.5 13:+ 15:+ 3:+ 2:= 9:+ 5:+
2 Andrew Willis U11B MCS 5 8:+ 14:+ 6:+ 1:= 4:+ 3:=
3 Pete Watt U11B MCS 4.5 22:+ 7:+ 1:- 10:+ 6:+ 2:=
4 James Foster U11B Chinnor 4 16:+ 12:+ 5:+ 9:- 2:- 10:+
5 Jai Patel U11B MCS 4 17:+ 19:+ 4:- 8:+ 11:+ 1:-
6 Finn Maxwell U11B MCS 4 20:+ 11:+ 2:- 13:+ 3:- 9:+
7 Alasdair Donald U11B MCS 4 23:+ 3:- 13:- 17:+ 20:+ 15:+
8 Chad Hutchinson U11B New College 4 2:- 23:+ 18:+ 5:- 12:+ 11:+
9 Alasdair Stores U11B MCS 3.5 0:+ 10:= 14:+ 4:+ 1:- 6:-
10 Tom Maxwell U11B MCS 3.5 15:+ 9:= 12:+ 3:- 13:+ 4:-
11 Ben Spiro U11B MCS 3 24:+ 6:- 16:+ 19:+ 5:- 8:-
12 Toby Ogg U11B New College School 3 0: 4:- 10:- 16:+ 8:- 17:+
13 Chris Knowles U11B MCS 3 1:- 21:+ 7:+ 6:- 10:- 20:+
14 Aslan Sayfimehr U11B MCS 3 18:+ 2:- 9:- 20:- 23:+ 19:+
15 Luke Soper U11B ECS 3 10:- 1:- 21:+ 23:+ 19:+ 7:-
16 Huw Charles U11B MCS 3 4:- 0:+ 11:- 12:- 18:+ 23:+
17 Matthew Dent U11B Cumnor Primary 2.5 5:- 18:= 22:+ 7:- 21:+ 12:-
18 Charles Erangey U11B Mill Lane Community 2.5 14:- 17:= 8:- 22:+ 16:- 0:+
19 Alex Laar U11B MCS 2 21:+ 5:- 20:+ 11:- 15:- 14:-
20 Luke Capon U11B St. Francis 2 6:- 22:+ 19:- 14:+ 7:- 13:-
21 Freddie Myatt U11B Beckley Primary 1.5 19:- 13:- 15:- 0:+ 17:- 22:=
22 Daniel Beggs U11B St. Barnabas 1.5 3:- 20:- 17:- 18:- 0:+ 21:=
23 Andrew Haynes U11B Greatworth Primary 1 7:- 8:- 0:+ 15:- 14:- 16:-
24 Owen White U11B Caldecott 0 11:- 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:
25 Sam Harper U11B Manor School 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0:
26 Willam Nash U11B Aston Rowant 0 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: 0: