SCCU Rapidplay (one hour all moves)
Bucks White in round one: | ||||||
Bucks | Oxon | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Charles Evans |
½-0 |
½-0 |
Jeffrey Levicki |
84 |
|
2 |
David Saunders |
½-1 |
½-1 |
Gai Guanqun |
- |
|
3 |
Luke Tomkins |
1-0 |
0-1 |
Beau Schofield |
86 |
|
4 |
James Ralphs |
½-0 |
½-1 |
Edward Down |
78 |
|
5 |
Andrew Wilcox |
0-0 |
1-1 |
Yvo Buxton |
86 |
|
6 |
Natalie McDaid |
0-0 |
1-1 |
Mark Amery |
76 |
|
7 |
Ilya Iyengar |
½-0 |
½-1 |
Ryan Humphrey |
82 |
|
8 |
Matthew Plato |
0-0 |
1-1 |
Mathew Daggitt |
41 |
|
9 |
Alex Biondini |
0-0 |
1-½ |
Ben Kennedy |
77 |
|
10 |
Alan Miscampbell |
0-½ |
1-1 |
Larissa Cooke |
69 |
|
11 |
Joshua Hagley |
1-0 |
0-1 |
Elliot Faulkner |
68 |
|
12 |
Abigail Basham |
1-0 |
0-1 |
Peter Watt |
88 |
|
6½ |
- |
17½ |
||||
Oxon White in round one: | ||||||
Bucks |
Oxon |
|||||
1 |
Charles Evans |
0-1 |
1-1 |
Jeffrey Levicki |
84 |
|
2 |
David Saunders |
½-0 |
½-0 |
Gai Guanqun |
||
3 |
Luke Tomkins |
1-0 |
0-0 |
Beau Schofield |
84 |
|
4 |
Michael Ball |
1-1 |
0-1 |
Mark Amery |
76 |
|
5 |
James Ralphs |
0-0 |
1-1 |
Matthew Daggitt |
41 |
|
6 |
Fred Powell |
0-0 |
1-1 |
Edward Down |
78 |
|
7 |
Natalie McDaid |
0-0 |
1-1 |
Yvo Buxton |
86 |
|
8 |
Ilya Iyengar |
1-0 |
0-1 |
Ryan Humphrey |
82 |
|
9 |
Susannah Challenger |
0-0 |
1-1 |
Ben Kennedy |
77 |
|
10 |
Jon Ooi |
1-0 |
0 |
Larissa Cooke |
69 |
|
1 |
Peter Watt |
88 |
||||
11 |
Matthew Plato |
0-1 |
1 |
Peter Watt |
88 |
|
0 |
Giles Harper-Donnelly |
|||||
12 |
Nicky Morris |
½-½ |
½ |
Giles Harper-Donnelly |
||
½ |
Toby Hambly |
|||||
8½ |
- |
15½ |
||||
Reserve Games: |
||||||
Edward Basham |
0-0 |
1 |
Giles Harper-Donnelly |
|||
1 |
Elliot Faulkner |
|||||
Edward Basham |
1 |
0 |
Jonathan Lau |
Oxon player details for local grader:
Bicester: Mark Amery
Cowley: Larissa Cooke
MCS: Yvo Buxton
Matthew Daggitt
Edward Down
Elliot Faulkner
Toby Hambly
Giles Harper-Donnelly
Ryan Humphrey
Jonathan Lau
Jeffrey Levicki
Beau Schofield
Peter Watt
Witney: Gai Guanqun
Ben Kennedy
John Place
U14 / U90 Manager