See also
Current Standard Rating | 1551 K |
---|---|
Current Rapid Rating | 1430 K |
Rating code | 311149A |
Current (2023) ECF Member Number | 7089 |
From 2011-12 to 2019-20, grades were published in both July and January; both grades are listed. From 2020 onwards three-digit 'grades' were replaced by four-digit 'ratings'.
Opponents' ratings are fetched automatically from the ECF site. A missing rating implies that the a player's Rating Code has not been input by the team captain, or that the present rating is blank.
Note: Cup results (if any) follow the oldest league results.
Schools League U13 | Rapid Gradings 96, 101 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
date | for | board | against | result | ||
10 Jan 2020 | MCS A (H) | 3 | Shen, Alex | MCS B | 0 | |
0 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 0% | ||||||
Schools League U11 Pool A | Rapid Gradings 79, 94 | |||||
date | for | board | against | result | ||
06 Nov 2018 | MCS A (H) | 4 | Robinson, Danny | 24 | MCS B | 1 |
11 Mar 2019 | MCS A (A) | 4 | Cohen, Sophia | - | William Fletcher | 1 |
2 out of 2 (excluding defaults) = 100% | ||||||
2017-2018 U11 Graded Pool A | Rapid Gradings , 67 | |||||
date | for | board | against | result | ||
30 Oct 2017 | MCS A (H) | 4 | Maclean-Karpe, Anders | - | MCS B | 1 |
21 Nov 2017 | MCS A (A) | 3 | Zeng, Rosa | 37 | St Joseph's B | 1 |
21 Nov 2017 | MCS A (A) | 3 | Bhaskaran, Joshua | 47 | St Joseph's A | 0 |
02 Feb 2018 | MCS A (A) | 4 | Barcho-Tsoy, Natalie | 21 | Headington Prep | 1 |
3 out of 4 (excluding defaults) = 75% | ||||||
2017-2018 U13 Graded | Rapid Gradings , 67 | |||||
date | for | board | against | result | ||
09 Jan 2018 | MCS B (A) | 6 | Robinson, Sean | 65 | MCS A | 1 |
05 Mar 2018 | MCS B (A) | 5 | Baker, Lawrence | 40 | CCCS | 1 |
2 out of 2 (excluding defaults) = 100% | ||||||
2016-17 Oxon Schools U11: Zone B | Rapid Grading | |||||
date | for | board | against | result | ||
28 Mar 2017 | MCS A (H) | 6 | Mockett, Sophia | Chandlings | 1 | |
1 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 100% | ||||||
2016-17 Oxon Schools U9: Zone B | Rapid Grading | |||||
date | for | board | against | result | ||
28 Nov 2016 | MCS (A) | 2 | Elgar, Max | 55 | CCCS | 0 |
05 Dec 2016 | MCS (A) | 2 | Ulsen, Arthur | - | SS Mary & John | 1 |
16 Jan 2017 | MCS (A) | 3 | Tarras-Wahlberg, Rebecka | ECS | 0 | |
20 Feb 2017 | MCS (H) | 4 | Ord, Lucas | NCS | 0 | |
1 out of 4 (excluding defaults) = 25% |
Schools League U11 Semi-Finals & Finals | Rapid Gradings 79, 94 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
date | for | board | against | result | ||
20 Jun 2019 | MCS A (H) | 4 | Christie, Josh | Phil & Jim | 1 | |
13 Sep 2019 | MCS A (A) | 4 | Zeng, Rosa | 73 | St Joseph's A | 1 |
2 out of 2 (excluding defaults) = 100% | ||||||
U11 League Play-Offs | Rapid Gradings 79, 94 | |||||
date | for | board | against | result | ||
16 May 2019 | MCS A (H) | 4 | Kou, Vic | - | Dragon | 1 |
1 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 100% | ||||||
2016-17 Schools League U9 play-offs | Rapid Grading | |||||
date | for | board | against | result | ||
09 Jun 2017 | MCS (A) | 4 | Murawski, Jan | 0 | St Josephs A | 1 |
09 Jun 2017 | MCS (H) | 4 | Weerapperuma, Rushita | - | St Josephs B | 1 |
2 out of 2 (excluding defaults) = 100% |