Home
Results for Chappell, Samuel Results for Chappell, Samuel (Emmanuel Christian School)

Results for Chappell, Samuel (Emmanuel Christian School)

ECF Grading Information

Current Standard Grading
Current Rapid Grading
Grading code 301586F (click link for full grading information)
Current (2018) ECF Member Number   

From competitions in play from September 2009 onwards, opponents' gradings are fetched automatically from the ECF site. A missing grading implies that the player lists do not contain a valid Grade Code for that person, or that the present grade is blank. From 2011-12, grades are published in both July and January; both grades are listed.

Note: Cup results (if any) follow the oldest league results.

League results

2017-2018 U11 Ungraded Pool

Rapid Gradings 74, 65
date for board against result
12 Dec 2017 Emmanuel Christian (A) 2 Charlie, Lambert Chandlings Manor 1
16 January 2018 Emmanuel Christian (A) 2 Spano, Paolo - St Aloysius 1
26 Feb 2018 Emmanuel Christian (A) 2 O'Connell, Jake 16 Cumnor Primary 1
06 Mar 2018 Emmanuel Christian (A) 2 Kendall-Hems, George - Dragon 0
3 out of 4 (excluding defaults) = 75%

2017-2018 U9 Pool A

Rapid Gradings 74, 65
date for board against result
06 Nov 2017 Emmanuel Christian (H) 1 Keshav, Sanjay MCS B 1
06 Nov 2017 Emmanuel Christian (H) 1 Zhang, Dylan 50 MCS A 1
25 Jan 2018 Emmanuel Christian (A) 1 Bergmann, Timon 54 New College 1
3 out of 3 (excluding defaults) = 100%

2016-17 Oxon Schools U11: Zone B

Rapid Gradings ,
date for board against result
23 Jan 2017 ECS (A) 4 Flossmann, Heinrich CCCS 0.5
31 Jan 2017 ECS (A) 5 Niyarepola, Kalan MCS B 1
31 Jan 2017 ECS (A) 5 Chen, Neng An MCS A 1
06 Mar 2017 ECS (A) 4 O'Connell, Jake - Cumnor PS 1
3.5 out of 4 (excluding defaults) = 87.5%

2016-17 Oxon Schools U9: Zone B

Rapid Gradings ,
date for board against result
16 Jan 2017 ECS (H) 2 Kassey, Amaan MCS 0
23 Jan 2017 ECS (A) 1 Chetverikov, Ivan 30 CCCS 0
09 Feb 2017 ECS (A) 1 Harkness, Ben 12 NCS 0
25 Apr 2017 ECS (A) 2 Ulsen, Arthur - SS Mary & John 1
1 out of 4 (excluding defaults) = 25%

2015-16 Oxon Schools U11: Zone C (South/West)

Rapid Gradings ,
date for board against result
16 May 2016 ECS (H) 6 Salomon, Emma Botley 0.5
0.5 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 50%

2015-16 Oxon Schools U9: Zone B

Rapid Gradings ,
date for board against result
11 Jan 2016 ECS (A) 5 Fisher, Patrick SS Mary & John 0
21 Jan 2016 ECS (A) 5 Bergmann, Timon New College School 0.5
25 Jan 2016 ECS (A) 5 Kroening, Alexander Christ Church 0
07 Mar 2016 ECS (A) 5 Cooper, Leila - Cumnor PS 1
1.5 out of 4 (excluding defaults) = 37.5%

2014-15 Oxon Schools U9

Rapid Grading
date for board against result
13 Mar 2015 ECS (A) 6 Adam, Alan William Fletcher 0.5
0.5 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 50%

Cup results

 

U11 Ungraded Final

Rapid Gradings 74, 65
date for board against result
18 Jun 2018 ECS (A) 2 Crittenden, Toby Cumnor Primary 1
1 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 100%

U9 Schools League play-offs

Rapid Gradings 74, 65
date for board against result
14 May 2018 ECS (A) 1 Sarisky, Jamie 77 SS Philip & James 0
0 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 0%

U11 Schools League Play-Offs B/C

Rapid Gradings ,
date for board against result
23 May 2016 ECS (A) 6 Macphail, Felix 47 MCS A 0
0 out of 1 (excluding defaults) = 0%