SEOUL: MSV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023
Results for other categories in 2024 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Supervet Men 55+ in 2024
Filter results for:
M60+
M65+
Best 7 out of 19 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1
Clive Wilkinson
M60
SUFFOC
2
172
0
84
88
2
Tony Udris
M55
SYO
2
167
0
81
86
3
Ian Byrne
M65
SMOC
2
163
0
74
89
4
Stu Levene
M55
HH
2
160
0
80
80
5
Peter Martin
M60
MV
2
145
0
62
83
6
Adam Leaf
M60
HH
2
137
0
56
81
7
Thomas Elgood
M60
CHIG
2
129
0
52
77
8
Quentin Harding
M60
CLARO
1
100
0
100
8
David Hodson
M60
HH
1
100
0
100
10
Neil Crickmore
M60
SO
1
96
0
96
10
Dil Wetherill
M60
WAOC
1
96
0
96
12
Chris Evans
M55
SLOW
1
93
0
93
12
Chris Rampton
M55
WAOC
1
93
0
93
14
Roger Thetford
M60
TVOC
1
91
0
91
14
John Ward
M55
NOR
1
91
0
91
16
Peter Warland
M55
SOS
1
90
0
90
16
Charles Gook
M55
BADO
1
90
0
90
18
Iain Bell
M55
SN
1
89
0
89
19
Clive Richardson
M55
WRE
1
88
0
88
20
Nick Green
M60
GO
1
87
0
87
20
Rini Hoogkamer
M65
NOR
1
87
0
87
22
Keith Belsey
M55
SN
1
86
0
86
23
David Cladingboel
M55
LEI
1
85
0
85
23
Mark Adams
M60
HH
1
85
0
85
25
Steve Edgar
M55
LEI
1
84
0
84
26
Aleksei Dnestrovskii
M55
TVOC
1
83
0
83
27
Andrew Evans
M65
DFOK
1
82
0
82
27
Mike Capper
M65
WAOC
1
82
0
82
29
John Clarke
M55
SUFFOC
1
79
0
79
29
Nick Dennis
M60
BOK
1
79
0
79
31
David Vinsen
M60
NOR
1
78
0
78
31
Gerry Allan
M55
BAOC
1
78
0
78
33
Ian Roberts
M55
MV
1
77
0
77
34
Stephen Mckinley
M60
SN
1
76
0
76
35
Mark Light
M55
SOC
1
75
0
75
36
Eddie Whittle
M55
BKO
1
73
0
73
37
Paul Thwaites
M60
SOC
1
72
0
72
38
Nigel Quinton
M60
HH
1
70.5
0
70.5
38
Rob Hick
M60
WSX
1
70.5
0
70.5
40
Andy Rimes
M60
QO
1
69
0
69
41
David Faulkner
M60
BOK
1
68
0
68
42
Chris Poole
M60
TVOC
1
67
0
67
43
Andrew Southwood
M60
BKO
1
66
0
66
44
Georgi Gospodinov
M55
BKO
1
65
0
65
45
Stefan Peykov
M55
SLOW
1
64
0
64
46
Neil Frankum
M55
BKO
1
63
0
63
47
David Potter
M60
BOK
1
61
0
61
48
Mike Trotman
M55
HH
1
60
0
60
49
Peter Priest
M60
TVOC
1
59
0
59
50
Graham Thomas
M60
SAX
1
58
0
58
51
Terence Hosking
M55
BKO
1
57
0
57
52
Craig Ogilvie
M55
SN
1
55
0
55
53
Roger Wilson
M60
SLOW
1
54
0
54
54
Andy Ward
M60
SO
1
53
0
53
55
Stephen Waite
M55
BKO
1
51
0
51
56
Richard Lloyd
M55
LOK
1
0
0
0
56
Brian Burt
M60
GO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2024:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League