SEOUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2022 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2022
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 7 out of 22 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
1
Sarah Dixon
W45
HH
9
613
0
85
89
79
86
90
86
88
89
85
2
Cat Edwardes
W50
DEVON
6
568
0
96
90
93
96
93
100
3
Barbara Griessner
W50
SLOW
6
551
0
93
91
93
90
88
96
4
Carolyn Dent
W60
BOK
6
550
0
91
87
96
93
90
93
5
Helen Bickle
W40
WAOC
5
457
0
88
91
96
89
93
6
Catherine Slade
W45
SAX
5
438
0
90
85
89
84
90
7
Camilla Darwin
W50
WAOC
4
372
0
96
89
96
91
8
Rachel Dennis
W55
BOK
4
364
0
89
89
93
93
9
Johanna Powell
W45
WAOC
4
350
0
87
89
87
87
10
Louise Tonge
W50
BOK
3
289
0
93
100
96
10
Tanya Taylor
W50
LOG
3
289
0
89
100
100
12
Katie Clarke
W50
SN
3
277
0
93
93
91
13
Freya Askham
W45
SMOC
3
267
0
88
90
89
14
Jane Blackford
W50
BADO
3
261
0
84
87
90
15
Clare Lonergan
W40
SLOW
2
196
1
100
96
15
Melanie Slade
W50
SN
3
196
-1
0
100
96
17
Helen Le Page
W45
SN
2
192
0
96
96
18
Mo Fitzpatrick
W50
SO
2
191
0
100
91
19
Iris Lueke
W45
SLOW
2
190
0
90
100
19
Lisa Methven
W50
BKO
2
190
0
90
100
21
Karen Baker
W50
DEVON
2
186
0
90
96
22
Heather Findlay
W40
SLOW
3
184
0
91
93
0
23
Nellie Clothier
W50
BOK
2
183
0
96
87
24
Christine Farr
W45
SWOC
2
182
0
91
91
25
Karen Ransley
W40
SAX
2
180
0
87
93
25
Trish Monks
W45
BKO
2
180
0
91
89
27
Michelle Ward
W50
NGOC
2
176
0
87
89
28
Gillian Bowers
W50
HH
2
174
0
90
84
29
Ruth Landrigan
W40
BOK
2
171
0
88
83
30
Hanna Biernacka
W45
WAOC
2
166
0
80
86
31
Lesley Ward
W50
SYO
2
165
0
78
87
32
Vanessa Lawson
W50
NGOC
1
100
0
100
32
Emma Harrison
W50
EPOC
1
100
0
100
32
Rachel Leathwood
W45
BOK
1
100
0
100
32
Rachel Kirkland
W50
FVO
1
100
0
100
32
Lisa Blair
W45
SAX
1
100
0
100
32
Sarah Rollins
W45
SN
1
100
0
100
32
Victoria McCreadie
W40
WIM
1
100
0
100
32
Tina Stratford
W50
WSX
1
100
0
100
32
Helen Marsden
W45
HH
1
100
0
100
32
Sian Mitchell
W40
HH
1
100
0
100
32
Kerina Lake
W40
SBOC
1
100
0
100
43
Jennie Warner
W40
SO
1
96
0
96
43
Julia Jarvis
W50
SO
1
96
0
96
43
Philippa Allen
W40
CHIG
1
96
0
96
43
Anna Chapman
W45
SO
1
96
0
96
43
Lyudmila Gotseva
W50
SLOW
1
96
0
96
43
Jenny Peel
W50
SYO
1
96
0
96
49
Katharine Bartram
W50
NOR
1
93
0
93
49
Helen Chiswell
W45
DVO
1
93
0
93
49
Diane Jacks
W50
WRE
1
93
0
93
49
Harriet Millward
W45
WAOC
1
93
0
93
49
Hannah Bradley
W45
NGOC
1
93
0
93
54
Anne Tynegate
W60
BADO
1
91
0
91
54
Sarah Bayliss
W50
WRE
1
91
0
91
54
Lisa James
W50
SOC
1
91
0
91
54
Karen Vines
W50
SMOC
1
91
0
91
54
Samantha Prior
W40
SAX
1
91
0
91
54
Johanna Warner-Swann
W50
SO
1
91
0
91
54
Jane Dring-Morris
W50
LEI
1
91
0
91
61
Sarah Lowe
W50
SO
1
90
0
90
61
Alice Hodkinson
W50
WAOC
1
90
0
90
61
Vesela Chokoeva
W45
SLOW
1
90
0
90
61
Karen Thompson
W50
HOC
1
90
0
90
65
Julia Batt
W50
DFOK
1
89
0
89
65
Kez Latham
W50
WAOC
1
89
0
89
67
Toni Whittle
W50
BKO
1
88
0
88
67
Helen Hague
W50
WAOC
1
88
0
88
67
Lisa Fulcher
W50
SAX
1
88
0
88
67
Phil Dolphin
W45
HOC
1
88
0
88
67
Claire Sapwell
W50
BAOC
1
88
0
88
67
Krisztina Czirbesz
W45
WAOC
1
88
0
88
67
Marie-Anne Fischer
W60
TVOC
1
88
0
88
67
Sharon Warland
W55
SOS
1
88
0
88
67
Teresa Wood
W45
SOS
1
88
0
88
76
Leanne Bailey
W40
NOR
1
87
0
87
76
Penny Bickle
W40
EBOR
1
87
0
87
76
Elaine OHara-Styles
W40
BAOC
1
87
0
87
79
Nicola Morris
W45
BOK
1
86
1
86
79
Karen Crawford
W50
BOK
1
86
0
86
79
Hannah Nesbit
W45
HH
1
86
0
86
79
Rebecca Medlock
W45
WSX
1
86
0
86
79
Lisa Cooke
W45
SARUM
2
86
-1
86
0
84
Agnes Kaminska
W45
BOK
1
85
0
85
84
Heidi Lloyd
W45
TVOC
1
85
0
85
84
Sharon Finch
W50
OD
1
85
0
85
87
Suet Yan Mui
W45
BOF
1
84
0
84
87
Emily Macpherson
W40
QO
1
84
0
84
89
Jennie Soulsby
W45
HH
1
83
0
83
89
Karen OHara-Styles MBE
W45
BAOC
1
83
0
83
89
Maria Mansfield
W45
SOS
1
83
0
83
92
Andrea Hampanijad
W45
HH
1
82
0
82
93
Naomi Drewitt
W45
DFOK
1
81
0
81
94
Clare Todd
W45
LOK
1
77
0
77
95
Helen Chiswell
W45
DVO
1
0
0
0
95
Trudi Johnson
W50
BOK
1
0
0
0
95
Ginny Hudson
W60
NGOC
1
0
0
0
95
Angela Darley
W45
GO
1
0
0
0
95
Jo-Anne Newton
W45
SAX
1
0
0
0
95
Sarah Scarbrough
W40
MV
1
0
0
0
95
Dawn Clifford
W50
MV
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2022:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League