NWUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
North-West Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2019
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 4 out of 8 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 4
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
1
Catherine Hill
W50
DEE
4
383.5
0
100
93
90.5
100
2
Helen Ellis
W45
PFO
5
368
0
93
91
96
88
86
3
Elaine Sutton
W50
DEE
6
359
0
89
93
87
90
85
79
4
Rebecca McCreadie
W40
DEE
6
349
0
88
90
88
0
83
80
5
Helen Martland
W50
EPOC
5
337
0
87
0
89
84
77
6
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
3
286
0
96
100
90
7
Jane Yates
W50
BL
3
247
0
91
80
76
8
Sandra Mather
W50
SMOC
3
246
0
86
82
78
9
Emma Harrison
W45
EPOC
2
200
0
100
100
10
Helen Rennie
W45
WCOC
2
189
0
100
89
11
Helen Parkinson
W50
NOC
2
182
0
91
91
12
Sue Bett
W50
SN
2
181
0
96
85
13
Heather Findlay
W40
SLOW
2
180
0
93
87
14
Jane McCann
W50
MDOC
2
178
0
90
88
15
Helen Hyde
W50
PFO
2
174
0
86
88
16
Claire Selby
W45
DVO
2
172.5
0
90.5
82
17
Carolyn Dent
W55
BOK
2
172
0
89
83
18
Sarah Francis
W50
SN
2
167
0
86
81
19
Vivianne Lawson
W50
OD
2
153
0
79
74
19
Angela Darley
W45
GO
2
153
0
78
75
21
Deb Murrell
W50
SROC
1
100
0
100
21
Louise Dunn
W55
LOC
1
100
0
100
23
Tanya Taylor
W45
LOG
1
96
0
96
23
Ruth Ker
W50
CLARO
1
96
0
96
23
Helena Nolan
W50
ESOC
1
96
0
96
23
Jo Matthew
W45
SROC
1
96
0
96
23
Kim Sanderson
W40
NATO
1
96
0
96
28
Andrea Page
W40
LOG
1
93
1
93
28
Helen Hooper
W50
LOC
1
93
0
93
28
Viv Barraclough
W45
EPOC
1
93
0
93
28
Catherine Wilson
W40
SELOC
2
93
-1
0
93
32
Angie Hulley
W55
AIRE
1
91
0
91
32
Jane Campbell
W60
DEE
1
91
0
91
34
Sharon Bowes
W50
CLARO
2
90
0
90
0
35
Helen Chan
W40
HALO
1
89
0
89
35
Michelle Riley
W40
MDOC
1
89
0
89
37
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W50
MDOC
1
87
0
87
37
Juliet Bentley
W50
SROC
1
87
0
87
39
Lesley Ward
W50
SYO
1
85
0
85
40
Ianka Petrova Evans
W50
POTOC
1
84
0
84
40
Anna Cowham
W40
MDOC
1
84
0
84
42
Anne Cunningham
W50
DVO
1
81
0
81
43
Kate Brett
W50
BAOC
1
73
0
73
44
Cecilia Fenerty
W55
MDOC
1
0
0
0
44
Louise Ann Wilso
W45
SROC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League