YorksUL: WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV MHV WHV
Yorkshire Urban League standings for Ultravet Women 65+ in 2019
Filter results for:
W70+
W75+
Best 7 out of 14 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
1
Helen Gardner
W65
EBOR
10
696
0
100
96
90
100
100
96
100
100
100
89
2
Arabella Woodrow
W65
EPOC
12
664
0
80
96
86
88
93
93
100
91
93
93
0
96
3
Jean Lochhead
W70
EPOC
12
650
0
78
100
88
91
91
89
90
96
87
85
0
93
4
Gill Ross
W70
EPOC
12
638
0
81
93
90
88
91
93
90
88
90
90
91
84
5
Elizabeth Drew
W70
EBOR
9
637
0
83
91
93
89
91
91
90
91
90
6
Maureen Webb
W65
LEI
11
626
0
89
90
82
84
85
91
89
90
88
85
89
7
Jackie Page
W65
EPOC
11
617
0
76
86
85
0
89
0
86
93
87
81
91
8
Dorothy Smith
W70
HALO
9
611
0
89
88
87
88
84
88
0
80
87
9
Mary Carrick
W70
HALO
11
604
0
79
83
87
85
85
87
88
86
0
76
86
10
Smith Sheila
W70
EBOR
7
592
0
84
84
83
87
89
86
79
11
Alison Doyle
W70
MDOC
8
568
0
73
82
80
79
83
86
84
74
12
Jean Payne
W65
DEE
6
538
0
86
96
93
87
89
87
13
Jackie Barnes
W70
CLARO
5
424
0
91
81
81
85
86
14
Sue Levinson
W65
EPOC
6
412
0
0
85
80
84
75
88
15
Margaret Parker
W70
AIRE
4
331
0
89
82
83
77
16
Sheila Carey
W70
OD
3
292
0
96
96
100
17
Jill Smith
W65
EBOR
3
284
0
100
96
88
18
Liz Godfree
W70
DVO
3
273
0
91
86
96
19
Christine Roberts
W70
EBOR
4
266
0
87
0
90
89
20
Jane Payne
W65
EPOC
3
252
0
83
86
83
21
Judy Johnson
W65
SYO
3
200
0
0
100
100
22
Christine Kiddier
W65
BL
2
196
0
100
96
23
Jillyan Dobby
W65
MDOC
2
189
0
93
96
23
Susan Stevens
W65
AIRE
2
189
0
93
96
25
Trina Rogerson
W65
ELO
2
184
0
93
91
26
Miriam Rosen
W70
SROC
2
183
0
90
93
27
Patricia Simmons
W65
HALO
2
179
0
79
100
28
Joy Mellor
W70
EPOC
2
171
0
88
83
28
Diana Gorton
W65
AIRE
2
171
0
89
82
30
Kathleen Gymer
W65
HALO
2
166
0
83
83
31
Gillian Rowan-Wilde
W70
PFO
2
165
0
87
78
32
Jen Gale
W70
DVO
2
161
0
77
84
33
Monika Cooper
W70
SYO
2
160
0
75
85
34
Hilary Palmer
W70
NOC
1
96
0
96
35
Janet Todd
W65
EBOR
1
90
0
90
35
Rhona Fraser
W65
ESOC
1
90
0
90
37
Lesley Brown
W65
HOC
1
89
0
89
38
Juliet Morgan
W70
EPOC
2
88
0
0
88
38
Viv Macdonald
W65
DVO
1
88
0
88
40
Heather Smithard
W70
KFO
1
87
0
87
40
Mary Nixon
W70
SOC
1
87
0
87
42
Glenys Ferguson
W65
SROC
1
86
0
86
42
Sheila Hobson
W65
LOC
1
86
0
86
44
Pat Aspinall
W75
EPOC
1
85
0
85
44
Jill Manning
W70
SWOC
1
85
0
85
46
Linda Whitehead
W65
EBOR
1
84
0
84
46
Rosalind Taunton
W65
NGOC
1
84
0
84
48
Carol Sands
W65
BOK
1
82
0
82
49
Sheila Sprot
W65
SYO
1
81
0
81
50
Julie Brook
W70
MDOC
1
74
0
74
51
Janice Nisbet
W65
ESOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV WV MSV WSV MUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League