YorksUL: MV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2019 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Yorkshire Urban League standings for Veteran Men 40+ in 2019
Filter results for:
M45+
M50+
Best 7 out of 14 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
1
Simon Martland
M50
EPOC
7
696
0
100
96
100
100
100
100
100
2
Liam Corner
M45
MDOC
10
686.5
0
87
93
100
100
100
96
96
94.5
91
100
3
Robert Gatenby
M40
AIRE
8
639
0
88.5
88
93
87
96
93
87.5
93
4
Tony Udris
M50
SYO
13
635
0
74
85
89
85
86
91
93
91
90
91
85
87
90
5
David Harrison
M45
EPOC
10
577
0
61
80
81
78
0
86
84
81
77
87
6
David Jolly
M45
RAFO
6
546
0
83
96
93
89
89
96
7
Mike Byron
M40
HALO
6
524
0
84
82
90
96
81
91
8
David Hunt
M55
BOK
5
446
0
87
96
89
86
88
9
Brian Hostad
M50
HALO
5
439
0
86
87
87
90
89
10
David Bowman
M45
AIRE
4
377
0
91
96
100
90
11
Karl Marshall
M50
SYO
4
373
0
89
93
100
91
12
Stephen Fry
M50
CLARO
4
357.5
0
90
91
89
87.5
13
Nick Martin
M45
CLOK
4
342
0
82
82
89
89
14
Adam McCreadie
M40
DEE
4
325
0
65
88
90
82
15
Duncan Harris
M50
DEE
3
286.5
0
96
94.5
96
16
Brendan Anglim
M45
CLOK
3
277
0
91
90
96
17
Philip Johnston-Davis
M45
RAFO
4
269
0
85
91
93
0
18
David Todd
M50
SYO
4
268
0
0
91
93
84
19
Martyn Broadest
M45
AIRE
3
254
0
85
86
83
20
Richard Edwards
M40
AIRE
3
250
0
86
88
76
21
Paul Van Dam
M50
HALO
3
241
0
83
80
78
22
Andrew Selby
M40
DVO
3
212
0
56
79
77
23
Quentin Harding
M55
CLARO
2
196
0
100
96
24
Charlie Alcock
M10
AIRE
2
184
0
91
93
25
Martin Ward
M50
SYO
2
182
0
91
91
26
James Meredith
M40
EBOR
2
177
0
90
87
27
David Aspin
M50
CLOK
2
176
0
88
88
28
Bryan Greener
M45
EBOR
2
169
1
80
89
28
Simon Brook
M60
EBOR
2
169
-1
83
86
30
Christopher McCartney
M50
OD
2
168
0
82
86
31
Lee Beavers
M40
AIRE
2
163
0
84
79
32
Trevor Hindle
M55
MDOC
2
162
0
76
86
32
Richard Stuart
M40
EPOC
2
162
0
84
78
34
Tim Wiegand
M50
SYO
2
156
0
72
84
35
David Pal
M50
WRE
2
152
1
79
73
35
Stephen Reid
M40
SYO
2
152
0
64
88
35
Christopher Cooper
M50
EBOR
2
152
-1
72
80
38
Murray White
M50
DVO
2
151
0
71
80
39
Markus Reuber
M50
SYO
2
149
0
70
79
40
James Garnett
M50
SYO
2
146
0
66
80
41
Andy Barker-Pilsworth
M45
RAFO
2
133
0
58
75
42
Christopher Goddard
M40
PFO
1
100
0
100
43
Luigi Lerose
M40
SROC
1
93
0
93
43
Roger Goddard
M45
FVO
1
93
0
93
43
Keith Tonkin
M60
BL
1
93
0
93
46
Steve Webb
M55
AIRE
1
90
0
90
46
Richard Parkin
M50
DVO
1
90
0
90
46
Colin Smith
M50
SYO
1
90
0
90
46
Jon Cross
M50
FVO
1
90
0
90
50
Mark Stodgell
M45
WCH
1
89
0
89
50
Graeme Tiffany
M55
AIRE
1
89
0
89
52
Ben Stansfield
M50
FVO
1
88.5
0
88.5
53
Simon Hodgson mp
M45
SYO
2
88
0
0
88
53
Steve Wilson
M45
SELOC
1
88
0
88
53
Richard Rigby
M50
CLOK
1
88
0
88
53
Rob Howlett
M50
EBOR
1
88
0
88
57
Peter Haines
M65
AIRE
1
87
1
87
57
Adrian Parker
M50
CLARO
1
87
0
87
57
Julian Green
M40
EPOC
2
87
-1
87
0
60
Paul Taylor
M50
SYO
1
86
0
86
60
Richard Baxter
M50
SYO
1
86
0
86
62
Graeme Addison
M50
CLOK
1
85
0
85
62
Marcus Lancastle
M50
LOG
1
85
0
85
62
Christophe Pige
M45
NGOC
1
85
0
85
62
Todd Woods
M45
SYO
1
85
0
85
62
Daniel Allen
M50
PFO
1
85
0
85
62
Edward Jones
M50
DEE
1
85
0
85
68
Jamie Rennie
M45
WCOC
1
84
0
84
68
Danny Chan
M45
HALO
1
84
0
84
68
Sean Cronin
M50
SAX
1
84
0
84
71
Nigel Owens
M50
SYO
1
83
0
83
71
Sandy Burgon
M60
BOK
1
83
0
83
71
Roy McGregor
M50
SROC
1
83
0
83
71
Mike Capper
M60
WAOC
1
83
0
83
75
Ruth Ellis
W65
DVO
1
82
0
82
75
Edward Mellor
M50
SELOC
1
82
0
82
77
Kevin Booth
M50
PFO
1
81
0
81
77
Richard Naish
M50
DVO
2
81
0
81
0
77
Paul Gebbett
M50
BOK
1
81
0
81
77
Matthew Tinker
M40
EPOC
1
81
0
81
81
Colin Lynch
M50
SYO
1
80
0
80
82
Scott Bailey
M45
BOK
1
79
0
79
82
Charlie Elliot
M45
SYO
1
79
0
79
84
Robert Johnson
M50
EBOR
1
78
0
78
84
Paul Taylor
M40
TVOC
1
78
0
78
86
Alan Irving
M50
WCOC
1
77
0
77
87
Dave Peel
M40
NN
1
76
0
76
88
David Wathey
M50
MDOC
1
75
0
75
89
Steve Green
M60
NOC
1
74
0
74
90
Julian Pieters
M45
SYO
1
73
0
73
91
Tom Birthwright
M40
NGOC
1
69
0
69
92
Andrew Elliott
M45
SUFFOC
1
68
0
68
93
Alastair Paterson
M50
LEI
1
67
0
67
94
Darren Baker
M50
DEE
1
63
0
63
95
John Green
M45
CLOK
1
62
0
62
96
Mark Dalgarno
M50
DVO
1
60
0
60
97
Alex Forrest
M50
SYO
1
59
0
59
98
Keith Davies
M50
SLOW
1
57
0
57
99
Max Carcas
M50
INT
1
0
0
0
99
Paul Murgatroyd
M50
LOG
1
0
0
0
99
Mark Chapman mp
M50
SYO
1
0
0
0
99
John Mather
M45
LOG
1
0
0
0
99
John Warren Fawcett
M45
PFO
1
0
0
0
99
Ashok Gurung
M40
EBOR
1
0
0
0
99
Bill Anderson
M50
EBOR
1
0
0
0
99
Robert Bumstead
M50
AIRE
1
0
0
0
99
Michael Hyde
M55
PFO
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2019:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
Southern England Orienteering Urban League
West Midlands Urban League