SEOUL: WO
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2017 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Open Women in 2017
Filter results for:
W35+
W40+
W45+
Best 7 out of 17 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
1
Tereza Maria Rush
W35
BOK
10
652
0
83
100
93
89
60
100
89
86
90
91
2
Fiona Tam
W21
SLOW
10
633
0
88
88
96
89
90
0
93
76
88
89
3
Sarah Louise Francis
W45
SN
6
527
0
96
91
88
88
79
85
4
Sue Carter
W50
SLOW
5
449
0
91
84
100
90
84
5
Sarah Rollins
W40
SN
4
396
0
100
96
100
100
6
Rebecca Ellis
W21
WIM
4
371
0
89
96
90
96
7
Nadine Wright
W21
OD
4
357
0
100
91
80
86
8
Rebecca Dal bon
W21
SLOW
4
348
0
96
70
96
86
9
Raffaella Marin
W50
SLOW
4
323
0
90
69
90
74
10
Chloe Potter
W20
BOK
4
280
0
93
0
91
96
11
Abigail Bateman
W20
SN
4
267
0
0
100
82
85
12
Olwen Rowlands
W21
BOK
3
266
0
100
82
84
13
Vicky Bailey
W21
EBOR
3
261
0
87
85
89
13
Katie Blackford
W20
BADO
3
261
0
93
87
81
15
Helen Bickle
W35
WAOC
4
260
0
91
96
73
0
16
Ella Gilbert
W20
NOR
3
254
0
96
86
72
17
Arabella White
W21
DEE
3
246
0
78
80
88
18
Lucy Fryer
W21
AROS
3
239
0
93
90
56
19
Laura Parkes
W21
HH
3
238
0
72
83
83
20
Bronwen Mansel
W20
SUFFOC
3
235
0
90
93
52
21
Miranda Leaf
W21
DRONGO
3
233
0
93
61
79
22
Ashleigh Howells
W18
LEI
3
229
0
81
84
64
23
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W50
MDOC
3
217
0
89
74
54
24
Jessica Dring-Morris
W18
LEI
3
203
0
71
59
73
25
Megan Carter-Davies
W21
UBOC
2
200
0
100
100
26
Fiona Bunn
W18
TVOC
2
196
0
100
96
26
Anne Edwards
W21
TVOC
2
196
0
96
100
28
Abi Weeds
W40
SLOW
2
189
0
96
93
29
Joanne Pickering
W21
WIM
2
184
0
91
93
30
Sarah Gales
W21
TVOC
2
183
0
90
93
30
Kerria Rowan
W21
SO
2
183
0
93
90
32
Eleanor Davey
W20
BADO
3
182
0
70
45
67
33
Jules Wheeler
W35
SO
2
169
0
86
83
34
Iris Lueke
W40
SLOW
2
167
0
87
80
35
Liz Heaton
W35
LEI
2
162
1
84
78
35
Ali Lea
W40
BAOC
2
162
-1
66
96
37
Megan Ashton
W21
RMOC
2
159
2
78
81
37
Sarah Scarbrough
W35
MV
2
159
0
68
91
37
Samantha Prior
W35
SAX
2
159
-2
88
71
40
Lyndsey Jones
W35
BAOC
2
150
0
63
87
41
Nicki Adams
W35
SLOW
2
147
0
65
82
42
Catherine Slade
W40
SAX
2
143
0
85
58
43
Jennie Warner
W35
SO
2
140
0
67
73
44
Sarah Dredge mp
W21
WCH
2
132
0
62
70
45
Teresa Bertran
W21
SLOW
2
119
0
49
70
46
Beth Hanson
W21
EUOC
1
100
0
100
46
Ruth Vingerhagen
W21
WAOC
1
100
0
100
46
Charlotte Ward
W21
HALO
1
100
0
100
46
Becky Raftery
W21
HH
1
100
0
100
50
Helen Bridle
W35
Esoc
1
96
0
96
50
Sarah-Jane Barrable
W21
SLOW
1
96
0
96
52
Anya Crocker
W21
SOC
1
93
0
93
52
Annabel Pickering
W21
WIM
1
93
0
93
52
Cecilie Andersen
W20
BOK
1
93
0
93
55
Bethany Kippin
W18
TVOC
1
91
0
91
55
Emma Morum
W21
Sos
1
91
0
91
55
Jenny Evans
W21
NOC
1
91
0
91
55
Anastasia Trubkina
W21
FVO
1
91
0
91
55
Toni O'Donovan
W35
LEI
1
91
0
91
60
Martha Paton
W21
SN
1
90
0
90
60
Alice Rigby
W20
CLOK
1
90
0
90
60
Annie Andonova
W21
GO
1
90
0
90
63
Helen Ockenden
W20
CUOC
1
89
1
89
63
Abigail Kerr
W21
UBOC
1
89
0
89
63
Katie Martin
W35
SOS
1
89
0
89
63
Lisa Joseph
W21
MV
1
89
0
89
63
Claire Heliot
W21
SLOW
2
89
-1
89
0
68
Christine Currie
W40
SOC
1
88
0
88
68
Jane Baldock
W35
BOK
1
88
0
88
68
Helen Pruzina
W21
DRONGO
1
88
0
88
71
Sally-Anne Simmons
W35
SO
1
87
0
87
71
Rona Lindsay
W21
ESOC
1
87
0
87
71
Hannah Jenkins
W21
KERNO
1
87
0
87
71
Rachel Dennis
W50
BOK
1
87
0
87
71
Amy Hulley
W21
SO
1
87
0
87
76
Marie-Anne Fischer
W55
TVOC
1
86
0
86
76
Sophie Kingdom
W18
SO
1
86
0
86
76
Erinna Foley-Fisher
W21
BOK
1
86
0
86
79
Emily Blackford
W21
BADO
2
85
0
0
85
79
Clare Howes
W21
BOK
1
85
0
85
79
Michaela Kolistanikova
W21
AUOC
1
85
0
85
82
Becky Barnard
W21
SO
1
84
0
84
82
Julia Yeomans
W60
TVOC
1
84
0
84
84
Rachel Banham
W21
TVOC
1
83
0
83
84
Kezia Jukes
W21
BAOC
2
83
0
83
0
86
Lily Alger
W20
CUOC
1
82
0
82
86
Yvonne Green
W21
TVOC
1
82
0
82
88
Jess Howells
W20
RAFO
1
81
0
81
88
Zuzka Strakova
W21
DRONGO
1
81
0
81
90
Peter Hore
M60
TVOC
1
80
0
80
90
Heather Findlay
W35
SLOW
1
80
0
80
92
Sian Mitchell
W35
HH
1
79
0
79
92
Kerina Lake
W35
SBOC
1
79
0
79
94
Debbie Lamb
W20
SWOC
1
78
0
78
95
Siobhan Henn
W21
SLOW
1
77
0
77
95
Lucy Benham
W21
SARUM
1
77
0
77
95
Katherine Bett
W21
SN
1
77
0
77
95
Elizabeth Bedwell
W20
DVO
1
77
0
77
99
Megan Bett
W20
SN
1
76
0
76
99
Sophie Gordon
W21
UBOC
1
76
0
76
99
Ruth Forrest
W35
BOK
1
76
0
76
102
Penny Bickle
W35
EBOR
1
75
0
75
102
Bryony Brennan
W21
CHIG
1
75
0
75
102
Alison Wright
W21
LOG
1
75
0
75
102
Sophie Miocevich
W21
CLOK
1
75
0
75
106
Imogen Wilson
W18
LEI
1
74
0
74
106
Megan Harrison
W18
EPOC
1
74
0
74
108
Katharine Swalwell
W35
DVO
1
73
0
73
109
Ruth Landrigan
W35
BOK
1
72
0
72
109
Emma Crickmore
W21
CUOC
1
72
0
72
111
Julie Laverock
W45
MDOC
1
71
0
71
111
Alice Campbell
W21
WAOC
1
71
0
71
113
Victoria Marti
W21
CLYDE
1
69
0
69
113
Andrea Page
W40
LOG
1
69
0
69
113
Helena Fielder
W35
BOK
1
69
0
69
116
Carly Collings
W21
RAFO
1
68
0
68
116
Jenny Dickin
W20
SOC
1
68
0
68
118
Victoria Todd
W35
EBOR
1
57
0
57
119
Lovisa Nimvik stern
W21
AUOC
1
55
0
55
120
Claire Cooper
W21
SLOW
1
53
0
53
121
Lizzie Kershaw
W35
IND
1
51
0
51
122
Charlotte Willis
W21
AIRE
1
50
0
50
123
Tatia Engelmore
W35
SLOW
1
48
0
48
124
Vicky McCreadie
W35
RSOC
1
47
0
47
125
Egg Cameron
W21
IND
1
46
0
46
126
Katerina Skarkova
W18
NOR
1
0
0
0
126
Caroline Craig
W21
NGOC
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2017:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO MV WV MSV WSV MUV WUV MHV WHV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League