SEOUL: WV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other categories in 2015 :
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Southern England Orienteering Urban League standings for Veteran Women 40+ in 2015
Filter results for:
W45+
W50+
Best 7 out of 16 races to score.
Results are cross-referenced between races using BOF numbers.
Only competitors whose BOF numbers were included in the results file submitted by the organiser will score Urban League points.
Hover over the race number or
click/tap here (opens pop-up window) to see dates and venues.
Name
Club
Races
best 7
tie break
01
02
03
04
05
06
07
08
09
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1
Carolyn Dent
W50
SARUM
10
656
0
87
86
93
93
93
100
90
84
100
0
2
Karen French
W45
WIM
8
655
0
91
100
96
93
93
87
91
91
3
Fiona Clough
W50
BKO
9
625
0
86
77
88
91
89
90
91
90
0
4
Angela Darley
W40
GO
9
585
0
78
68
86
89
87
79
71
83
83
5
Liz Phillips
W50
OD
6
542
0
88
85
96
96
88
89
6
Sarah Louise Francis
W45
SN
6
533
0
90
81
96
91
87
88
7
Susan Crickmore
W50
SO
6
513
0
91
90
74
87
80
91
8
Jane Blackford
W45
BADO
6
495
0
76
86
84
84
85
80
9
Liz Cross
W45
OD
5
393
0
80
70
87
83
73
10
Sue Bett
W45
SN
4
384
0
96
92
100
96
11
Guro Harstad
W40
WAOC
4
378
0
92
90
96
100
12
Catherine Galvin
W50
LOK
4
350
0
91
86
89
84
13
Serena Ludford
W50
BADO
4
312
0
67
88
78
79
14
Melanie Slade
W40
SN
3
300
0
100
100
100
15
Dorte Torpe Hansen
W45
SLOW
3
278
0
89
93
96
16
Woo Allen
W50
BAOC
3
273
0
87
96
90
17
Helen Parkinson
W45
NOC
3
265
0
83
93
89
18
Sue Carter
W45
SLOW
3
263
0
91
79
93
19
Gillian Hanson
W45
HH
4
246
0
77
85
84
0
20
Lucy Perrin
W40
BKO
3
243
0
86
83
74
21
Helen Nisbet
W50
SMOC
4
231
0
77
85
0
69
22
Anna Chapman
W40
SO
2
200
0
100
100
23
Joanne Hickling
W50
SAX
2
196
0
96
100
24
Sal Chaffey
W50
DVO
2
193
0
100
93
25
Tanya Taylor
W45
LOG
2
191
0
100
91
26
Judith Austerberry
W40
NGOC
2
189
0
93
96
27
Adele Newall
W50
KERNO
2
182
0
96
86
27
Lesley Ward
W45
SYO
2
182
0
86
96
29
Heather Phipps
W45
AIRE
2
181
0
85
96
30
Alison Hooper
W40
SO
2
178
0
88
90
30
Penny Marsh
W50
SO
2
178
0
89
89
32
Karen Vines
W45
SMOC
2
177
0
89
88
33
Debra Robinson
W45
Sn
2
175
0
89
86
33
Dawn Figg
W45
HH
2
175
0
86
89
35
Sue Jones
W50
TVOC
2
173
0
91
82
36
Sally Wilkinson
W50
SUFFOC
2
171
1
78
93
36
Sharon Warland
W50
SOS
2
171
-1
81
90
38
Rachel Edwards
W50
SMOC
2
170
0
82
88
39
Alison Reynolds
W45
DEVON
2
169
0
79
90
40
Claire Bushnell
W50
WCH
2
168
0
84
84
40
Penny Rodgers
W50
Tvoc
2
168
0
83
85
42
Helen Errington
W50
HH
2
166
0
85
81
43
Katherine Pike
W50
WIM
2
162
0
74
88
44
Krisztina Czirbesz
W40
SMOC
2
159
0
80
79
45
Gillian Bowers
W40
HH
2
158
0
76
82
46
Louisa Kippin
W45
TVOC
2
154
0
79
75
47
Annika Hermik
W40
BKO
2
151
0
79
72
48
Amanda Ward
W50
HALO
2
150
0
82
68
48
Jenn Hudd
W45
BOK
2
150
0
65
85
50
Viv Hodson
W50
HH
2
148
0
86
62
51
Jacqui Briggs
W50
BKO
2
145
0
67
78
52
Elizabeth Hamer-Davies
W50
MDOC
2
137
0
73
64
53
Melanie Elkington
W50
OD
2
132
0
70
62
54
Melanie Hilton
W40
SLOW
1
100
0
100
54
Jane Anthony
W55
SROC
1
100
0
100
54
Rachel Leathwood
W40
BOK
1
100
0
100
57
Wendy Bullen
W45
WIM
1
96
0
96
57
Alison Howe
W40
SAX
1
96
0
96
59
Jackie Hallett
W55
BOK
1
93
0
93
59
Alison Gourd
W45
MV
1
93
0
93
59
Jane Ackland
W50
INT
1
93
0
93
59
Sarah Jenkins
W50
SBOC
1
93
0
93
63
Nita Jackman
W40
NOR
1
91
0
91
63
Laura Wilcox
W50
WSX
1
91
0
91
65
Helen Hodge
W50
WIM
1
90
0
90
65
Amanda Roberts
W50
LOG
1
90
0
90
65
Alice Bedwell
W55
BOK
1
90
0
90
65
Alice Hodkinson
W40
WAOC
1
90
0
90
65
Jillian Devine
W50
SOC
1
90
0
90
70
Heather Fellbaum
W50
MDOC
1
89
0
89
70
Anne Straube
W40
OD
1
89
0
89
70
Louise Denby
W45
NOR
1
89
0
89
70
Nicola Brooke
W45
WSX
1
89
0
89
74
Sarah Mansel
W50
SUFFOC
2
88
0
88
0
74
Gill Sinclair
W40
SAX
1
88
0
88
74
Delia Kingsbury
W50
WRE
1
88
0
88
74
Carol Prosser
W50
BAOC
1
88
0
88
74
Karen Ashworth
W45
SO
1
88
0
88
79
Sue Kingdom
W50
SO
1
87
0
87
79
Lynne Moore
W50
Bko
1
87
0
87
79
Lesley Ross
W45
OD
1
87
0
87
79
Tina Stratford
W40
WSX
1
87
0
87
79
Kirsty Milward
W45
SAX
1
87
0
87
84
Gillian Jubb
W40
HH
1
86
0
86
85
Jillian Ullersperger
W50
Bko
1
85
0
85
85
Freya Askham
W40
SMOC
1
85
0
85
85
Louise Tonge
W45
BOK
1
85
0
85
88
Vicky Thornton
W50
MDOC
1
84
0
84
88
Kerrie Benham
W50
SARUM
1
84
0
84
90
Kate Brett
W50
CHIG
1
83
0
83
90
Diane Jacks
W45
WRE
1
83
0
83
90
Charlotte Cheetham
W50
HH
1
83
0
83
93
Heidi Oates
W45
BAOC
1
82
0
82
93
Elaine Sutton
W45
DEE
1
82
0
82
93
Rebecca Jackson
W40
NWO
1
82
0
82
96
Cecilia Fenerty
W50
MDOC
1
81
0
81
96
Lucy Paton
W50
SN
1
81
0
81
96
Heather Bayne
W45
HH
1
81
0
81
96
Hayley Fox
W40
LOG
1
81
0
81
100
Hannah Bradley
W40
NGOC
1
80
0
80
100
Jennifer Thomas
W45
TVOC
1
80
0
80
100
Janet Evans
W50
NOC
1
80
0
80
103
Carole Chapman
W50
RAFO
1
78
0
78
103
Janet Pembery
W50
SMOC
1
78
0
78
105
Jill Emmerson
W50
OD
1
77
0
77
106
Rachel Dennis
W45
BOK
1
76
0
76
106
Helen Hague
W45
WAOC
1
76
0
76
108
Camilla Darwin
W45
LEI
1
75
0
75
108
Jean Payne
W60
DEE
1
75
0
75
108
Elizabeth Treherne
W45
BOK
1
75
0
75
111
Sasha Habgood
W40
SBOC
1
74
0
74
112
Clare Hanna
W50
LOG
1
73
0
73
113
Caroline Potter
W50
BOK
1
72
0
72
113
Jackie Butcher
W50
SYO
1
72
0
72
115
Ros James
W50
SMOC
1
71
0
71
115
Karen Quickfall
W50
SROC
1
71
0
71
117
Julie Webster
W50
NOC
1
70
0
70
118
Kerstin Mitchell
W45
HOC
1
69
0
69
119
Jenny Heaps
W40
NGOC
1
66
0
66
119
Liz Large
W45
NOR
1
66
0
66
121
Toni Ives
W45
SAX
1
65
0
65
122
Veronica Machin
W50
SOS
1
64
0
64
123
Ashleigh Denman
W45
NGOC
1
63
0
63
123
Margaret Moody
W50
SUFFOC
1
63
0
63
125
Nicky Nicholls
W50
NOR
1
0
0
0
125
Helen Ashenden
W50
SN
1
0
0
0
Results for other categories in 2015:
MYJ WYJ MJ WJ MO WO MV MSV WSV MUV WUV
Results for other years: 2012 2013 2014 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022 2023 2024
Results for other Urban Leagues
UK Urban League
British TrailO League
East Anglia Urban League
East Midlands Urban League
North-West Urban League
Scottish Orienteering Urban League
Southern England GPS Orienteering League
West Midlands Urban League
Yorkshire Urban League